Search
Search
Search
 

Mega Fighting Championship 4 Official Results

October 7, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Madison County Fairgrounds
London, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryan Smith Tony Groys Submission 2nd
[detail] Shawn Spade Erik Hall Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Justin Edwards Dusty Jones Submission 3rd 2:11
[detail] Steve Cotterman Chris Atkinson Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Shannon Wright Jake Robbins Submission 1st
[detail] Ryan Smith Ryan Whitlon Submission 2nd 1:02
[detail] Thomas Nicol Dan Gale Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Chris Suddeth Jeremy Ward Submission 2nd 1:35
[detail] Jordy Jackson Eric Champlin Submission 1st
[detail] Adam Blair Matt Moore Submission 1st

Full Results:

Bryan Smith Vs. Tony Groys
Name Bryan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Groys No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
Bryan Smith Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Shawn Spade Vs. Erik Hall
Name Shawn Spade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shawn Spade Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:25 in the 1st round


Justin Edwards Vs. Dusty Jones
Name Justin Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dusty Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Edwards Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 3rd round


Steve Cotterman Vs. Chris Atkinson
Name Steve Cotterman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Atkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Cotterman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round


Shannon Wright Vs. Jake Robbins
Name Shannon Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Robbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shannon Wright Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Ryan Smith Vs. Ryan Whitlon
Name Ryan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Whitlon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ryan Smith Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Thomas Nicol Vs. Dan Gale
Name Thomas Nicol No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Gale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Thomas Nicol Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Chris Suddeth Vs. Jeremy Ward
Name Chris Suddeth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Ward No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Chris Suddeth Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Jordy Jackson Vs. Eric Champlin
Name Jordy Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Champlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordy Jackson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Adam Blair Vs. Matt Moore
Name Adam Blair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Blair Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round