Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage: Icebreaker Official Results

November 3, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Prince George, British Columbia Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, Prince George Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Carlick Jack Sawel Submission 2nd 2:51
[detail] Ryan Chiappe Rob Withers TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Matt Leo Ryan Hare Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Tim Tamaki Terry Tharia Submission 2nd 1:59
[detail] Timothy Hague Jesse Jones Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Chester Post Jason Zazelenchuck Submission 3rd 1:10
[detail] Nick Hinchliffe Shane Lightle TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rory MacDonald Yoon Heo KO 2nd 0:19
[detail] Jason St. Louis Kevin Manderson Submission 1st 1:46

Full Results:

Brandon Carlick Vs. Jack Sawel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Carlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Sawel No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brandon Carlick Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Ryan Chiappe Vs. Rob Withers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Chiappe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Withers No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Chiappe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Matt Leo Vs. Ryan Hare
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Leo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
VS
Name Ryan Hare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Leo Wins by Submission 0:35 in the 1st round


Tim Tamaki Vs. Terry Tharia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Tamaki No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-24-0
Team Canadian Martial Arts Centre
VS
Name Terry Tharia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tim Tamaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 2nd round


Timothy "The Thrashing Machine" Hague Vs. Jesse Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timothy Hague Timothy Hague
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team Team Extreme
Timothy Hague Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:12 in the 1st round


Chester Post Vs. Jason Zazelenchuck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chester Post No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-25-1
Team
VS
Name Jason Zazelenchuck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team PG Fight Club
Chester Post Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 3rd round


Nick Hinchliffe Vs. Shane "Sugar" Lightle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Hinchliffe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Lightle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
Nick Hinchliffe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rory MacDonald Vs. Yoon Heo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rory MacDonald Rory MacDonald
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoon Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
Rory MacDonald Wins by KO (Knee) 0:19 in the 2nd round


Jason "Sumo Samurai" St. Louis Vs. Kevin Manderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason St. Louis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 12-11-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Manderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 15-15-1
Team
Jason St. Louis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 1st round