Search
Search
Search
 

Valor Fight 1 - Resolution Official Results

June 9, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Launceston, Tasmania Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bec Rawlings Rachel Sheridan Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenan Palliser Joshua Smith Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Chris Drummond Jarryd Holmes TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Nick Denholm Richard Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Brad Allen Ben Barrett TKO/RSC 3rd 0:56
[detail] Cayden Smith Justin Richardson Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Andrew Cover v. Kyle Facey was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Chris Stone Marcus Williams Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Brendan Dart Drew Corfield Submission 1st 0:35

Full Results:

Bec "Rowdy" Rawlings Vs. Rachel Sheridan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bec Rawlings No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
VS
Name Rachel Sheridan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bec Hyatt Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenan Palliser Vs. Joshua Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenan Palliser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kenan Palliser Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Chris Drummond Vs. Jarryd Holmes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Drummond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jarryd Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Drummond Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Nick Denholm Vs. Richard Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Denholm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Denholm Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:44 in the 1st round


Brad Allen Vs. Ben Barrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Barrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brad Allen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 3rd round


Cayden Smith Vs. Justin Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cayden Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cayden Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round


Andrew Cover Vs. Kyle Facey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Cover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kyle Facey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Chris Stone Vs. Marcus Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Stone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Brendan Dart Vs. Drew Corfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brendan Dart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Corfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brendan Dart Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round