Search
Search
Search
 

Carelia Fight 1 Official Results

October 22, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Imatra Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Olli Riikonen v. Ville Hentunen was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Ilkka Semi Risto Lehtonen Submission 2nd 1:09
[detail] Niko Halminen v. Toni Raty was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Tuomas Pakkanen Sami Hartikainen Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Jesse Arima Janne Elonen-Kulmala Decision
[detail] Oskari Kakko Mika Nenonen Decision
[detail] Joonas Lehikoinen Tero Apunen Submission 1st
[detail] Santtu Hanninen Ville Ojala Decision
[detail] Tero Pitkanen Juha Nikkanen Decision
[detail] Juha Alhonen Juha Kapanen Submission 2nd 2:54
[detail] Kaj Zilliacus Toni Raty Decision
[detail] Ilja Soisalo Olli-Pekka Puhakka Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Kimmo Tukiainen Teemu Lillfors Decision
[detail] Jani Ketolainen Michael Gronfors Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Risto Ratilainen Reima Halmetoja Decision
[detail] Ilja Soisalo v. Jukka Paananen was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Ville Aalto Petteri Blomwall TKO/RSC 2nd 1:04
[detail] Henri Laitonen Ville Hentunen Decision
[detail] Sauli Virtanen Tero Pitkanen Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Oskari Kakko Mikko Helin Decision
[detail] Rauno Koksu Erik Bjorkenvik Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Odd Wetzenstein Alpo Kautonen TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34
[detail] Risto Lindeman v. Janne Laitonen was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Max Philipson Tuomas Koivumaki Submission 2nd 1:04
[detail] Olli Hartikainen Petri Jarvinen Decision
[detail] Wasim Ul Masim Kristian Helde Submission 2nd 4:10
[detail] Ville Rasanen Odd Wetzenstein Decision
[detail] Pasi Maliniemi Hubertas Baumann Submission 1st 3:39
[detail] Marius Buzinskas Mikko Broman TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Olli Riikonen Vs. Ville Hentunen
Name Olli Riikonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ville Hentunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw


Ilkka Semi Vs. Risto Lehtonen
Name Ilkka Semi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Risto Lehtonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Lohjan Voimailijat
Ilkka Semi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Niko Halminen Vs. Toni Raty
Name Niko Halminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
VS
Name Toni Raty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw


Tuomas Pakkanen Vs. Sami Hartikainen
Name Tuomas Pakkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Hartikainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tuomas Pakkanen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Jesse Arima Vs. Janne "Jamba" Elonen-Kulmala
Name Jesse Arima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Elonen-Kulmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
Jesse Arima Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Oskari Kakko Vs. Mika Nenonen
Name Oskari Kakko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mika Nenonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oskari Kakko Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Joonas Lehikoinen Vs. Tero Apunen
Name Joonas Lehikoinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Tero Apunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Gym Helsinki
Joonas Lehikoinen Wins by Submission (Injury) in the 1st round


Santtu Hanninen Vs. Ville Ojala
Name Santtu Hanninen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ville Ojala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Santtu Hanninen Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Tero Pitkanen Vs. Juha Nikkanen
Name Tero Pitkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juha Nikkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tero Pitkanen Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Juha Alhonen Vs. Juha Kapanen
Name Juha Alhonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Lohjan Voimailijat
VS
Name Juha Kapanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Juha Alhonen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:54 in the 2nd round


Kaj Zilliacus Vs. Toni Raty
Name Kaj Zilliacus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toni Raty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Kaj Zilliacus Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Ilja Soisalo Vs. Olli-Pekka Puhakka
Name Ilja Soisalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Olli-Pekka Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ilja Soisalo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Kimmo Tukiainen Vs. Teemu Lillfors
Name Kimmo Tukiainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Teemu Lillfors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kimmo Tukiainen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jani Ketolainen Vs. Michael Gronfors
Name Jani Ketolainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Michael Gronfors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Jani Ketolainen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Risto Ratilainen Vs. Reima Halmetoja
Name Risto Ratilainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reima Halmetoja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Risto Ratilainen Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Ilja Soisalo Vs. Jukka Paananen
Name Ilja Soisalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jukka Paananen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Draw


Ville Aalto Vs. Petteri Blomwall
Name Ville Aalto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Lohjan Voimailijat
VS
Name Petteri Blomwall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
Ville Aalto Wins by TKO/RSC 1:04 in the 2nd round


Henri Laitonen Vs. Ville Hentunen
Name Henri Laitonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ville Hentunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Henri Laitonen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Sauli Virtanen Vs. Tero Pitkanen
Name Sauli Virtanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tero Pitkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sauli Virtanen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Oskari Kakko Vs. Mikko Helin
Name Oskari Kakko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Helin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Gym Helsinki
Oskari Kakko Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Rauno Koksu Vs. Erik Bjorkenvik
Name Rauno Koksu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Bjorkenvik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rauno Koksu Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Odd Wetzenstein Vs. Alpo Kautonen
Name Odd Wetzenstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alpo Kautonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Odd Wetzenstein Wins by TKO/RSC 1:34 in the 2nd round


Risto Lindeman Vs. Janne Laitonen
Name Risto Lindeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Janne Laitonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
Draw


Max Philipson Vs. Tuomas Koivumaki
Name Max Philipson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tuomas Koivumaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Max Philipson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Olli Hartikainen Vs. Petri Jarvinen
Name Olli Hartikainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
VS
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Olli Hartikainen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Wasim Ul Masim Vs. Kristian Helde
Name Wasim Ul Masim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Helde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Wasim Ul Masim Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:10 in the 2nd round


Ville Rasanen Vs. Odd Wetzenstein
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Odd Wetzenstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ville Rasanen Wins by Decision (Technical Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Pasi Maliniemi Vs. Hubertas Baumann
Name Pasi Maliniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hubertas Baumann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
Pasi Maliniemi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:39 in the 1st round


Marius Buzinskas Vs. Mikko Broman
Name Marius Buzinskas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Broman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Marius Buzinskas Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round