Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage (England): Contenders 2 Official Results

August 20, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Caesar's Nightclub
London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marvin Arnold Bleau Terry Bostwick TKO/RSC 1st 4:03
[detail] Luke Smith John Gisby TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Jason Young Paul Phillips Submission 1st
[detail] Jake Bostwick Nick Porter KO 1st
[detail] Sami Berik Steven Elliott Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Afnan Saheed Wesley Murch Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Barret Nigel Whitear TKO/RSC 2nd 2:29
[detail] Che Mills Marius Zaromskis KO 1st 4:49
[detail] Andre Winner Jeffrey Lawson Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Jess Liaudin Lee Doski TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Marvin Arnold Bleau Vs. Terry Bostwick
Name Marvin Arnold Bleau Marvin Arnold Bleau
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Bostwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marvin Arnold Bleau Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:03 in the 1st round


Luke Smith Vs. John Gisby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Gisby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Luke Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:11 in the 1st round


Jason Young Vs. Paul Phillips
Name Jason Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Young Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jake Bostwick Vs. Nick Porter
Name Jake Bostwick Jake Bostwick
Height
Weight
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Bostwick Wins by KO in the 1st round


Sami "The Hun" Berik Vs. Steven Elliott
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
VS
Name Steven Elliott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Sami Berik Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Afnan Saheed Vs. Wesley Murch
Name Afnan Saheed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Murch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Afnan Saheed Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jason Barret Vs. Nigel Whitear
Name Jason Barret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nigel Whitear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team Team FX3
Jason Barret Wins by TKO/RSC 2:29 in the 2nd round


Che Mills Vs. Marius Zaromskis
Name Che Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Zaromskis Marius Zaromskis
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 21-8-0
Team
Che Mills Wins by KO 4:49 in the 1st round


Andre Winner Vs. Jeffrey "The Law" Lawson
Name Andre Winner Andre Winner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-8-1
Team Roughouse
VS
Name Jeffrey Lawson Jeffrey Lawson
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Team Bulldog
Andre Winner Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Jess Liaudin Vs. Lee Doski
Name Jess Liaudin Jess Liaudin
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 17-11-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
Jess Liaudin Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round