Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge (UK) 20 Official Results

September 1, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Southend, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stavros Economou Deividas Banaitis Submission 3rd 3:37
[detail] Walter Gahadza Paul Cook Decision 3rd
[detail] Luke Barnatt Matteo Piran TKO/RSC 1st 4:17
[detail] Jude Samuel Robert Skujins Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Mohammed Ali Scott Rogan Submission 1st 4:24
[detail] Charlie Leary v. Alex O'Toole was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Kes Mumba Duncan Young Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Marcin Pociecha Dan Turner Decision 3rd
[detail] Tom Busby Svajunas Siaucilla Decision 3rd
[detail] Dan Piper Joe Boobyer Submission 1st 2:17

Full Results:

Stavros "Crazy Bear" Economou Vs. Deividas Banaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Stavros Economou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-1
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Deividas Banaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Stavros Economou Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:37 in the 3rd round


Walter Gahadza Vs. Paul Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Walter Gahadza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
Walter Gahadza Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luke Barnatt Vs. Matteo Piran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Barnatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matteo Piran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Luke Hughes-Barnatt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:17 in the 1st round


Jude Samuel Vs. Robert Skujins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Jude Samuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Skujins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jude Samuel Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Mohammed Ali Vs. Scott Rogan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Mohammed Ali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Rogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Mohammed Ali Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:24 in the 1st round


Charlie Leary Vs. Alex O'Toole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Charlie Leary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Alex O'Toole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Kes Mumba Vs. Duncan Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Kes Mumba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
VS
Name Duncan Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kes Mumba Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Marcin Pociecha Vs. Dan Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Marcin Pociecha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marcin Pociecha Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tom Busby Vs. Svajunas Siaucilla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Tom Busby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Svajunas Siaucilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-7-1
Team
Tom Busby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dan Piper Vs. Joe Boobyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Dan Piper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Boobyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dan Piper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round