Search
Search
Search
 

Young Guns 9 Official Results

September 21, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Usk, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lyle Beerbohm Wesley Golden Submission 1st 3:28 Title Fight
[detail] Leonard Glover David Teufel Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Cleo Anderson Austin Trammell Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Nick Masonholder Floyd Countryman KO 1st 0:16
[detail] Dantae Billings John Beale TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Alex Meyer Jason Walsh Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Jean Paul Hegbloom Larry Bryant TKO/RSC 2nd 0:51
[detail] Robby Blue Steven Jenkins Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Tyler Popkin Chris Townsend Submission 1st 3:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Lyle Beerbohm Vs. Wesley Golden
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Randy Silva
Name Lyle Beerbohm Lyle Beerbohm
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 24-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Golden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 17 (7.71 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team American Top Team
Lyle Beerbohm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:28 in the 1st round


Leonard Glover Vs. David Teufel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By JT McHan
Name Leonard Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Teufel David Teufel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Leonard Glover Wins by Submission (Injury) 3:00 in the 1st round


Cleo Anderson Vs. Austin Trammell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By JT McHan
Name Cleo Anderson Cleo Anderson
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Trammell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cleo Anderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Nick Masonholder Vs. Floyd Countryman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Randy Silva
Name Nick Masonholder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Floyd Countryman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Masonholder Wins by KO (Kick) 0:16 in the 1st round


Dantae Billings Vs. John Beale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By JT McHan
Name Dantae Billings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Beale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dantae Billings Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 1st round


Alex Meyer Vs. Jason Walsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By JT McHan
Name Alex Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alex Meyer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Jean Paul Hegbloom Vs. Larry Bryant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Randy Silva
Name Jean Paul Hegbloom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jean Paul Hegbloom Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Robby Blue Vs. Steven Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Randy Silva
Name Robby Blue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Robby Blue Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:32 in the 1st round


Tyler Popkin Vs. Chris Townsend
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By JT McHan
Name Tyler Popkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Townsend No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tyler Popkin Wins by Submission (Injury) 3:00 in the 1st round