Search
Search
Search
 

Octagon Fighting Club 5 Official Results

February 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Bois d'Haine, Bois d'Haine Belgium

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wilfried Edmund Rekkab Charkaouwi Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Reda Oudgou Joel Kouadja Decision 2nd
[detail] Fabien Legars Moktar Coulibaly Decision 2nd
[detail] Maxime Maucotel Mohamed Giglev Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Timour Mousayev Teddy Janssens KO 1st 1:15
[detail] Apti Gerihanov Christopher Sengele Decision 2nd
[detail] Franck Gomez Mehdi Meziri Disqualification 2nd 4:40
[detail] Jean Phael Promeneur Christophe Ludet TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Izgi Aykut Osman Milbatirov Disqualification 2nd 4:40
[detail] Morgan Heraud Steve Lenormand TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Zyad Abada Kim Benzah Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Kevin Mikaelian Jean-Luc Hamon Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Sebastian Foumier Eddy Leblanc TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Damien Peltier Kamel Gharbi Decision 2nd
[detail] Omar Samb Martin Delepine TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Jordan Carriere Tabilkhan Poukhigov Submission 1st 0:30

Full Results:

Wilfried Edmund Vs. Rekkab Charkaouwi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wilfried Edmund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rekkab Charkaouwi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wilfried Edmund Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Reda Oudgou Vs. Joel Kouadja
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Reda Oudgou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Kouadja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Reda Oudgou Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Fabien Legars Vs. Moktar Coulibaly
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fabien Legars No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Moktar Coulibaly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabien Legars Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Maxime Maucotel Vs. Mohamed Giglev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maxime Maucotel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Giglev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maxime Maucotel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Timour Mousayev Vs. Teddy Janssens
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Timour Mousayev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Teddy Janssens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Timour Mousayev Wins by KO (Strike) 1:15 in the 1st round


Apti Gerihanov Vs. Christopher Sengele
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Apti Gerihanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Sengele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Apti Gerihanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Franck Gomez Vs. Mehdi Meziri
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Franck Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mehdi Meziri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Franck Gomez Wins by Disqualification 4:40 in the 2nd round


Jean Phael Promeneur Vs. Christophe Ludet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jean Phael Promeneur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christophe Ludet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jean Phael Promeneur Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Izgi Aykut Vs. Osman Milbatirov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Izgi Aykut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Osman Milbatirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Izgi Aykut Wins by Disqualification 4:40 in the 2nd round


Morgan Heraud Vs. Steve Lenormand
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Morgan Heraud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Lenormand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Morgan Heraud Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:00 in the 1st round


Zyad Abada Vs. Kim Benzah
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zyad Abada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Benzah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zyad Abada Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Kevin Mikaelian Vs. Jean-Luc Hamon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kevin Mikaelian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Jean-Luc Hamon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Mikaelian Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Sebastian Foumier Vs. Eddy Leblanc
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sebastian Foumier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eddy Leblanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sebastian Foumier Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Damien Peltier Vs. Kamel Gharbi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Damien Peltier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kamel Gharbi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Damien Peltier Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Omar Samb Vs. Martin Delepine
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Omar Samb No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Delepine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Omar Samb Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Jordan Carriere Vs. Tabilkhan Poukhigov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jordan Carriere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tabilkhan Poukhigov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Carriere Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:30 in the 1st round