Search
Search
Search
 

Iron Warrior Fight League: Shakedown Official Results

July 18, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kokomo, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bobby Tucker Cody Richardson TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Alex Jeffries Michael Moon Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Jason Shadoan Matt Bournique TKO/RSC 2nd 1:51
[detail] Lenny Wagner Jason Landers Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Matt Koch Ken McIntosh Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Devon Scott James Miller Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] TJ Barber Matt Wilson Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Kendall Rusin Chris Bournique Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Russ Cochran Mitch Todd Submission 3rd 2:11
[detail] John Rigdon Jacob Lillard Submission 1st 2:00 Title Fight
[detail] Tim Liddell Jeremy Ducheteau Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Joe Hall Mitch Stevenson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:40
[detail] Jason Richards Austin Burk Submission 2nd 3:14 Title Fight
[detail] Danny Kelly Stephen Franklin Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Thomas Cloonen Adam Landers Submission 3rd 1:51
[detail] Shane Ludlum Aaron Grace TKO/RSC 1st 4:15 Title Fight
[detail] Paul Tipton Jeff Brewster Submission 1st 1:44 Title Fight

Full Results:

Bobby Tucker Vs. Cody Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Bobby Tucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Richardson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bobby Tucker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:59 in the 1st round


Michael Moon Vs. Alex "Animal" Jeffries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Michael Moon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Jeffries No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 285 (129.27 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Jeffries Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Matt Bournique Vs. Jason Shadoan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Matt Bournique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Shadoan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jason Shadoan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:51 in the 2nd round


Lenny Wagner Vs. Jason Landers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Lenny Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Landers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Lenny Wagner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Ken McIntosh Vs. Matt Koch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Ken McIntosh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Koch No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Koch Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Devon Scott Vs. James Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Devon Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Devon Scott Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Matt Wilson Vs. TJ Barber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Matt Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-13-0
Team
VS
Name TJ Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
TJ Barber Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:24 in the 1st round


Chris Bournique Vs. Kendall Rusin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Chris Bournique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kendall Rusin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kendall Rusin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Russ Cochran Vs. Mitch Todd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Russ Cochran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Todd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Russ Cochran Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:11 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Jacob Lillard Vs. John Rigdon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Jacob Lillard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Rigdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
John Rigdon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 1st round


Tim Liddell Vs. Jeremy Ducheteau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Tim Liddell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Ducheteau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Tim Liddell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Mitch Stevenson Vs. Joe Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Mitch Stevenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Joe Hall Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jason Richards Vs. Austin Burk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Jason Richards No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Burk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jason Richards Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:14 in the 2nd round


Stephen Franklin Vs. Danny Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Stephen Franklin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Kelly Danny Kelly
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Danny Kelly Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 1st round


Thomas Cloonen Vs. Adam Landers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Thomas Cloonen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Landers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Thomas Cloonen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:51 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Shane Ludlum Vs. Aaron Grace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Shane Ludlum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Grace No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Shane Ludlum Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:15 in the 1st round


Title Fight Paul Tipton Vs. Jeff Brewster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Paul Tipton Paul Tipton
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Brewster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Paul Tipton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round