Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Caged Fights Official Results

September 9, 2001 - 12:00 AM
West Saint Paul Armory
St. Paul, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rob Smith Bruce Nelson Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Vincent Fields Jason Brilz Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Adrian Serrano Shane Schartzer Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Sam Morgan Roger Stiner Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Randy Erdman Victor Hernandez Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller Matt Abod Submission 2nd 3:06
[detail] Rob Smith Vincent Fields Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Adrian Serrano Sam Morgan Submission 1st
[detail] Greg Wiken Lenn Walker TKO/RSC 1st 1:14

Full Results:

Rob Smith Vs. Bruce Nelson
Name Rob Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 17-13-1
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Bruce Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 28-36-0
Team
Rob Smith Wins by Submission (Wrist Lock) 3:20 in the 1st round


Vincent Fields Vs. Jason "The Hitman" Brilz
Name Vincent Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Southern Illinois University Martial Arts
VS
Name Jason Brilz Jason Brilz
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 22-5-1
Team
Vincent Fields Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:45 in the 1st round


Adrian Serrano Vs. Shane Schartzer
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Shane Schartzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 3-16-0
Team Eddy Deluca's Reality Fighting
Adrian Serrano Wins by Submission (Hammer Lock) 2:15 in the 1st round


Sam "Squeeze" Morgan Vs. Roger "Anaconda" Stiner
Name Sam Morgan Sam Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Roger Stiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Sam Morgan Wins by Submission (Leg Scissors) 1:18 in the 1st round


Randy Erdman Vs. Victor Hernandez
Name Randy Erdman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Victor Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 5-16-0
Team Nova Uniao
Randy Erdman Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Matt Abod
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Matt Abod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Daryl Guthmiller Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:06 in the 2nd round


Rob Smith Vs. Vincent Fields
Name Rob Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 17-13-1
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Vincent Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Southern Illinois University Martial Arts
Rob Smith Wins by Submission (Neck Lock) 4:43 in the 1st round


Adrian Serrano Vs. Sam "Squeeze" Morgan
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Sam Morgan Sam Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Adrian Serrano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Greg "The Gladiator" Wiken Vs. Lenn "Lawless" Walker
Name Greg Wiken No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 12-13-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Lenn Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Greg Wiken Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round