Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat 4: Eyes of the Beast Official Results

December 1, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Olympiad Leisure Centre
Chippenham United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leon Howell Luke Cole Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] David Webb Brian Blewitt Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Alex Cook Matt Sperring KO 2nd 1:41
[detail] Adam Woolmer Pauli Nielsen TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] John Waite Lee Shone Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Paul Sutherland Gavin Bradley Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Paul Jenkins Paul Williamson Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Pierre Guillett Andy Foreman Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Ian Cross Colin Lewis KO 2nd 2:02
[detail] Mark Chen Dave McLaughlin KO 1st 4:34
[detail] Pat Carr Joe Gonzalez Submission 2nd 1:52
[detail] Sol Gilbert v. Lars Besand Unknown 3rd 2:00
[detail] Daniel Severn Mike Ward Submission 3rd 1:42

Full Results:

Leon Howell Vs. Luke Cole
Name Leon Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Leon Howell Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


David Webb Vs. Brian Blewitt
Name David Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tokon
VS
Name Brian Blewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
David Webb Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alex Cook Vs. Matt Sperring
Name Alex Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Sperring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alex Cook Wins by KO (Punches) 1:41 in the 2nd round


Adam Woolmer Vs. Pauli Nielsen
Name Adam Woolmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Pauli Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Woolmer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:40 in the 1st round


John Waite Vs. Lee Shone
Name John Waite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Shone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Waite Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Paul Sutherland Vs. Gavin Bradley
Name Paul Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Gavin Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Paul Sutherland Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Paul Williamson
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Paul Williamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Pierre Guillett Vs. Andy Foreman
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Andy Foreman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pierre Guillett Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:49 in the 1st round


Ian Cross Vs. Colin Lewis
Name Ian Cross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ian Cross Wins by KO (Punch) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Mark Chen Vs. Dave McLaughlin
Name Mark Chen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Mark Chen Wins by KO (Punch) 4:34 in the 1st round


Pat Carr Vs. Joe Gonzalez
Name Pat Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat Carr Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Sol Gilbert Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Name Sol Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Unknown (Draw) 2:00 in the 3rd round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Mike "Buster" Ward
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Mike Ward No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Daniel Severn Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 1:42 in the 3rd round