Search
Search
Search
 

Jungle Fight 65 Official Results

February 2, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Madre de Deus, Bahia Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tiago dos Santos e Silva Ary Santos TKO/RSC 3rd 2:48
[detail] Michel Pereira Junior Orgulho Decision 3rd
[detail] Nildo Nascimento Renato Velame KO 3rd 1:56
[detail] Alexandre Cidade Danilo Noronha Submission 2nd 2:42
[detail] Rodrigo Pantoja Hoyma Guedes TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30
[detail] Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Rodrigo Souza TKO/RSC 2nd 2:57
[detail] Lamtyer Ribeiro Italo Araujo TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Leonardo Laiola Luciano Benicio Submission 3rd 4:57
[detail] Fabricio Jonas da Silva Martins Alexandro Santos Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tiago dos Santos e Silva Vs. Ary Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tiago dos Santos e Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ary Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Tiago dos Santos e Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:48 in the 3rd round


Michel Pereira Vs. Junior Orgulho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Orgulho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Michel Pereira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nildo Nascimento Vs. Renato Velame
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nildo Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Renato Velame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-7-0
Team
Nildo Nascimento Wins by KO (Strike) 1:56 in the 3rd round


Alexandre Cidade Vs. Danilo "Noronha" Noronha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Cidade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danilo Noronha No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Alexandre Cidade Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:42 in the 2nd round


Rodrigo Pantoja Vs. Hoyma Guedes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Pantoja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hoyma Guedes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rodrigo Pantoja Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Vs. Rodrigo "Taigra" Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Lamtyer Ribeiro Vs. Italo Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lamtyer Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Italo Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lamtyer Ribeiro Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Leonardo Laiola Vs. Luciano Benicio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonardo Laiola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Luciano Benicio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Leonardo Laiola Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:57 in the 3rd round


Fabricio Jonas da Silva Martins Vs. Alexandro Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabricio Jonas da Silva Martins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandro Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Fabricio Jonas da Silva Martins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)