Search
Search
Search
 

Hammer House Fighting Championship 9: Caged Heat Official Results

July 19, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Lancaster, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission,

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Sherrick Tim Moe Submission 1st
[detail] Patrick Horner Seth Wetzel Submission 1st
[detail] Dorian Price Rick Emerick Submission 1st
[detail] Chad Smith Sid Anderson Submission 1st
[detail] Gary Jarvis Phil Parker Submission 1st
[detail] Rob Hendee Rick Nystrom Submission 1st
[detail] Charles Rodgers Jesse Jeffers TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Shriner Chris Ferguson Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Opperman Mark Shriner Submission 1st
[detail] Erik Knox D.J Didier Submission 1st
[detail] Abe Javadi Doug Hiles Submission 1st

Full Results:

Jason Sherrick Vs. Tim Moe
Name Jason Sherrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Moe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Sherrick Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Patrick Horner Vs. Seth Wetzel
Name Patrick Horner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Wetzel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Horner Wins by Submission (Knees) in the 1st round


Dorian Price Vs. Rick Emerick
Name Dorian Price No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Buckeye MMA
VS
Name Rick Emerick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dorian Price Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Chad Smith Vs. Sid Anderson
Name Chad Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sid Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Gary Jarvis Vs. Phil Parker
Name Gary Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-17-0
Team
Gary Jarvis Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 1st round


Rob Hendee Vs. Rick Nystrom
Name Rob Hendee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Nystrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rob Hendee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Charles Rodgers Vs. Jesse Jeffers
Name Charles Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Jeffers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Rodgers Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mike Shriner Vs. Chris Ferguson
Name Mike Shriner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mike Shriner Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Mark Opperman Vs. Mark Shriner
Name Mark Opperman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Shriner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Opperman Wins by Submission (Lost Tooth) in the 1st round


Erik Knox Vs. D.J Didier
Name Erik Knox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name D.J Didier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Erik Knox Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Abe Javadi Vs. Doug Hiles
Name Abe Javadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Hiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Abe Javadi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round