Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble in the Rockies Official Results

January 26, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Fillmore Auditorium
Denver, Colorado United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Colorado State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pat Cross Mike Thompson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Grant Tennant Tom Jenkins Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chuck Parmelee Lorne Estes TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Brett Shafer Charlie Dearborn Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Floyd Edwards Dustin Moe TKO/RSC 1st 1:32
[detail] York Ash Joe Wilks Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Jung Richard Rosas TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Grady Hurley Brad Blackburn, Jr. Decision 5th 0:00
[detail] Chris Guillen Tony Zamora Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Richard Crunkilton Aaron Jerome TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Joey Guel James Meals Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Gardner Eric Payne TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Benji Radach Eric Davila Decision 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Pat Cross Vs. Mike Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Justin Ellison
Name Pat Cross No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Pat Cross Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Grant Tennant Vs. Tom Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Justin Ellison
Name Grant Tennant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grant Tennant Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Chuck Parmelee Vs. Lorne Estes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Justin Ellison
Name Chuck Parmelee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 38-12-1
Team Rough House MMA
VS
Name Lorne Estes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chuck Parmelee Wins by TKO/RSC 2:26 in the 1st round


Brett Shafer Vs. Charlie Dearborn
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Rich Layton
Name Brett Shafer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Dearborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-12-0
Team
Brett Shafer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Floyd Edwards Vs. Dustin "Mighty Moe" Moe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Rich Layton
Name Floyd Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Moe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Floyd Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC 1:32 in the 1st round


York Ash Vs. Joe Wilks
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Justin Ellison
Name York Ash No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team Team Inferno
VS
Name Joe Wilks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
York Ash Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Jung Vs. Richard Rosas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3) / Fight Refereed By Justin Ellison
Name Danny Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Colorado BJJ
VS
Name Richard Rosas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Danny Jung Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Grady Hurley Vs. Brad "Bad" Blackburn, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3) / Fight Refereed By Rich Layton
Name Grady Hurley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Blackburn, Jr. Brad Blackburn, Jr.
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 15-14-1
Team Victory Athletics
Grady Hurley Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Chris Guillen Vs. Tony Zamora
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3) / Fight Refereed By Rich Layton
Name Chris Guillen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-16-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Zamora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Christopher Guillen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Richard "Cleat" Crunkilton Vs. Aaron Jerome
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3) / Fight Refereed By Rich Layton
Name Richard Crunkilton Richard Crunkilton
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team Marcio Simas
VS
Name Aaron Jerome No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Richard Crunkilton Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Joey "The Coyote" Guel Vs. James "Mad Dog" Meals
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3) / Fight Refereed By Rich Layton
Name Joey Guel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name James Meals No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-19-0
Team Carlos Gracie Jiu-jitsu
Joey Guel Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Gardner Vs. Eric Payne
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3) / Fight Refereed By Justin Ellison
Name Paul Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Payne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team
Paul Gardner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Benji "The Razor" Radach Vs. Eric Davila
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3) / Fight Refereed By Justin Ellison
Name Benji Radach Benji Radach
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 19-6-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Eric Davila No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-12-0
Team Scorpion's Lair
Benjamin Radach Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)