Search
Search
Search
 

Calloway Cup 1 Official Results

August 25, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Club Lido
Revere, Massachusetts United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rafael Quinones Alex Dunworth TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Ezequias Da Silva Jimmy Austin TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Derrick Ward Jason Dolloff Decision
[detail] Karolis Usinskas Joe Musco Submission 1st
[detail] Charles Huber Charlie Murphy Submission 1st
[detail] Lilia Harvey Sabrina Maverse TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dan Keefe Peter Richard Submission 1st
[detail] Damien Trites Justin Dwork Submission 1st
[detail] Eric Magee Shain Vale Submission 1st
[detail] David Wesinger Jay Winston TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Greg Stearns Ryan Verrett Submission 1st
[detail] Dennis Olson Rafael Porto Submission 1st
[detail] David Pasquarelli James Lockhart Submission 1st

Full Results:

Rafael Quinones Vs. Alex Dunworth
Name Rafael Quinones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Dunworth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Aggression
Rafael Quinones Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Ezequias Da Silva Vs. Jimmy Austin
Name Ezequias Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ezequias Da Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Derrick Ward Vs. Jason Dolloff
Name Derrick Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Dolloff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 6-18-0
Team
Derrick Ward Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Karolis Usinskas Vs. Joe Musco
Name Karolis Usinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Musco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karolis Usinskas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Charles Huber Vs. Charlie Murphy
Name Charles Huber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Charles Huber Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Lilia Harvey Vs. Sabrina Maverse
Name Lilia Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sabrina Maverse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lilia Harvey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Dan Keefe Vs. Peter Richard
Name Dan Keefe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Richard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Keefe Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Damien Trites Vs. Justin Dwork
Name Damien Trites Damien Trites
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Dwork No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Damien Trites Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Eric Magee Vs. Shain Vale
Name Eric Magee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
VS
Name Shain Vale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Magee Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 1st round


David Wesinger Vs. Jay Winston
Name David Wesinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Winston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Wesinger Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Greg Stearns Vs. Ryan Verrett
Name Greg Stearns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Verrett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Greg Stearns Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dennis Olson Vs. Rafael Porto
Name Dennis Olson Dennis Olson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Porto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dennis Olson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


David Pasquarelli Vs. James Lockhart
Name David Pasquarelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
David Pasquarelli Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round