Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Fighting Championships 8 Official Results

September 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Morehead, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron York Anthony Rice TKO/RSC
[detail] Michael Preece Larry Noble Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Wilks Nathan Hardening Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh Mays Angelo Magiello Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Maynard Jason Lewis KO 1st
[detail] Emanur Hardening Brandan Smith Submission 1st
[detail] Johnny Hall Jon Fannin Submission 1st
[detail] Billy Lemaster Mat Brown TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brandon Rogers Eric Fields Submission 1st
[detail] Ricky Conley Ryan Mcnabb Submission 1st
[detail] Ricky Borders Alex Adkins Submission 1st
[detail] Thomas McDavid Albert Kidd Submission 1st
[detail] Adam May Kenneth Kretzer Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sean Beller Josh Pelfry Submission 1st

Full Results:

Aaron York Vs. Anthony Rice
Name Aaron York No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Aaron York Wins by TKO/RSC


Michael Preece Vs. Larry Noble
Name Michael Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Noble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Preece Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Mike Wilks Vs. Nathan Hardening
Name Mike Wilks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Hardening No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Wilks Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Josh Mays Vs. Angelo Magiello
Name Josh Mays No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Angelo Magiello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Mays Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Mark Maynard Vs. Jason Lewis
Name Mark Maynard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mark Maynard Wins by KO (Knee) in the 1st round


Emanur Hardening Vs. Brandan Smith
Name Emanur Hardening No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Emanur Hardening Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Johnny Hall Vs. Jon Fannin
Name Johnny Hall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Fannin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Johnny Hall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Billy Lemaster Vs. Mat Brown
Name Billy Lemaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mat Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Lemaster Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Brandon Rogers Vs. Eric Fields
Name Brandon Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Iron Cobra Karate Team
VS
Name Eric Fields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Rogers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Ricky Conley Vs. Ryan Mcnabb
Name Ricky Conley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Mcnabb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ricky Conley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Ricky Borders Vs. Alex Adkins
Name Ricky Borders No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Iron Cobra MMA
VS
Name Alex Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ricky Borders Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Thomas McDavid Vs. Albert Kidd
Name Thomas McDavid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Kidd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas McDavid Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Adam May Vs. Kenneth Kretzer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Kretzer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Adam May Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sean Beller Vs. Josh Pelfry
Name Sean Beller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Pelfry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Beller Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round