Search
Search
Search
 

Original Challenge Vale Tudo 1 Official Results

October 17, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Circulo Militar
Curitiba, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luiz Charneski Everton dos Santos KO 1st
[detail] Wagner Curio Caue Dudus TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeferson Gaucho Evandro Oliveira KO 1st
[detail] Leonardo Pelucio Ricardo Savamu TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Emerson Graxaim Alexandre Marciano TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sandro Reni Daniel Alves TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Franklin Jensen Paulo Canhao KO 1st
[detail] Marivaldo Moreira Wander Santos TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Eliezer Ninja Gelson Aranha KO 1st

Full Results:

Luiz Charneski Vs. Everton dos Santos
Name Luiz Charneski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Pele
VS
Name Everton dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Macaco Gold Team
Luiz Charneski Wins by KO in the 1st round


Wagner Curio Vs. Caue Dudus
Name Wagner Curio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Macaco Gold Team
VS
Name Caue Dudus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Wagner Curio Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jeferson Gaucho Vs. Evandro Oliveira
Name Jeferson Gaucho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Pele
VS
Name Evandro Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team Glenda, Jiu-Jitsu-Paranagua
Jeferson Gaucho Wins by KO (Kick) in the 1st round


Leonardo Pelucio Vs. Ricardo Savamu
Name Leonardo Pelucio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Savamu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonardo Pelucio Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Pucnhes) in the 2nd round


Emerson Graxaim Vs. Alexandre Marciano
Name Emerson Graxaim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Marciano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Emerson Graxaim Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Sandro Reni Vs. Daniel Alves
Name Sandro Reni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Alves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Macaco Gold Team
Sandro Reni Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Franklin Jensen Vs. Paulo Canhao
Name Franklin Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team Alliance
VS
Name Paulo Canhao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Macaco Gold Team
Franklin Jensen Wins by KO in the 1st round


Marivaldo Moreira Vs. Wander Santos
Name Marivaldo Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wander Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marivaldo Moreira Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Eliezer Ninja Vs. Gelson Aranha
Name Eliezer Ninja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Pele
VS
Name Gelson Aranha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Macaco Gold Team
Eliezer Ninja Wins by KO in the 1st round