Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Force MMA (South Africa) 9: Born and Bred Official Results

September 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Johannesburg, Gauteng South Africa

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cecil Smith Marius van Vuuren TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nellis De Jager Nico De Jager TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcus Taljaard Kerry Wait TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Etienne van Wyk Francois Groenewald Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Zander Cilliers Leon Ventre TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Warren King Bradley Collins TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul Schreuder Jacques Geldenhuys TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] David van Schalkwyk Stephan Rossouw Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gareth Buirski Jason McAuliff TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Warren Knoop Jarren Janse TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kelvin Mwale Wayne Zandburg TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Johan van Staden Karel Heinz TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Donald Nzirawa Denzil Waite Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Leon Mynhardt Ryan Van Niekerk TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] James Rennie Machiel Opperman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrew van Zyl Ryan de Vasconsellous TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Marius van Vuuren Vs. Cecil Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marius van Vuuren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cecil Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cecil Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nico De Jager Vs. Nellis De Jager
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nico De Jager No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nellis De Jager No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nellis De Jager Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kerry Wait Vs. Marcus Taljaard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kerry Wait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Taljaard Marcus Taljaard
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Marcus Taljaard Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Francois Groenewald Vs. Etienne van Wyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Francois Groenewald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Etienne van Wyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Etienne van Wyk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Leon Ventre Vs. Zander Cilliers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leon Ventre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zander Cilliers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Zander Cilliers Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Bradley Collins Vs. Warren King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bradley Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Warren King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Warren King Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jacques Geldenhuys Vs. Paul Schreuder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacques Geldenhuys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Schreuder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Schreuder Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Stephan Rossouw Vs. David van Schalkwyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stephan Rossouw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David van Schalkwyk David van Schalkwyk
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
David van Schalkwyk Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gareth Buirski Vs. Jason McAuliff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gareth Buirski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason McAuliff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gareth Buirski Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Warren Knoop Vs. Jarren Janse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Warren Knoop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarren Janse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Warren Knoop Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kelvin Mwale Vs. Wayne Zandburg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kelvin Mwale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Zandburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kelvin Mwale Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Johan van Staden Vs. Karel Heinz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johan van Staden Johan van Staden
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
VS
Name Karel Heinz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan van Staden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Denzil Waite Vs. Donald Nzirawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denzil Waite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Nzirawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Donald Nzirawa Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Leon Mynhardt Vs. Ryan Van Niekerk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leon Mynhardt Leon Mynhardt
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Van Niekerk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Leon Mynhardt Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


James Rennie Vs. Machiel Opperman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Rennie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Machiel Opperman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
James Rennie Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrew van Zyl Vs. Ryan de Vasconsellous
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew van Zyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan de Vasconsellous No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew van Zyl Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round