Search
Search
Search
 

XCC 34: Duel in Downriver 4 Official Results

December 5, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Lincoln Park, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Wilhelm Alex Good Decision 3rd
[detail] LeRoy Johnson Diquail Brown Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Clarence Atwater Kyle Kincannon TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Matt Henry Danta Harris Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Spencer Offman Jason Humphrey Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Ronnie Seger Danta Harris Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Jesse McCorkle Mike Yonish Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Andrew Morais Joe Jackson Decision 3rd
[detail] Nate Cole Joshua Sucharski Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Brian Wendel Kristian Broadnax TKO/RSC 1st 1:25

Full Results:

Brandon Wilhelm Vs. Alex Good
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Wilhelm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Good No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brandon Wilhelm Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


LeRoy Johnson Vs. Diquail Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name LeRoy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Diquail Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
LeRoy Johnson Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:23 in the 1st round


Clarence Atwater Vs. Kyle Kincannon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clarence Atwater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Kincannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clarence Atwater Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:24 in the 1st round


Matt Henry Vs. Danta Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Henry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danta Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Henry Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Jason Humphrey Vs. Spencer Offman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Humphrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Offman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Spencer Offman Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:48 in the 1st round


Ronnie Seger Vs. Danta Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ronnie Seger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danta Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ronnie Seger Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:56 in the 1st round


Mike Yonish Vs. Jesse McCorkle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Yonish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse McCorkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jesse McCorkle Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Joe Jackson Vs. Andrew "All Day" Morais
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Morais No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Andrew Morais Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joshua Sucharski Vs. Nate Cole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Sucharski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Nate Cole Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Brian Wendel Vs. Kristian Broadnax
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Wendel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Broadnax No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Wendel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round