Search
Search
Search
 

Legacy Fighting Championship 18 Official Results

March 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Houston, Texas United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Derrick Lewis Ricky Shivers TKO/RSC 3rd 4:22 Title Fight
[detail] Jorge Patino Derrick Krantz Submission 2nd 3:07 Title Fight
[detail] Rafael De Freitas v. Antonio Banuelos was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Larry Crowe Matthew Rogers TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] Todd Moore Charles Ontiveros TKO/RSC 2nd 2:01
[detail] Lauren Taylor Jennifer Scott TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] Alex Morono Brandon Farran Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Gerzan Chaw David Armas Decision 3rd
[detail] Kaileb Cummins v. Justin Murray was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Eric Valdez Edgar Juarez Decision 3rd
[detail] Charles Reed Jermaine Anugwom KO 1st 2:42
[detail] Dale Mitchell Chad Cook TKO/RSC 3rd 0:10

Full Results:

Title Fight Derrick Lewis Vs. Ricky "Ice Cold" Shivers
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jacob Montalvo
Name Derrick Lewis Derrick Lewis
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Shivers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 10-6-1
Team
Derrick Lewis Wins by TKO/RSC 4:22 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Jorge "Macaco" Patino Vs. Derrick Krantz
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Joe Soliz
Name Jorge Patino Jorge Patino
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 27-15-2
Team Gold Team Fighters
VS
Name Derrick Krantz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team D-Rock
Jorge Patino Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:07 in the 2nd round


Rafael "Barata" De Freitas Vs. Antonio Banuelos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jacob Montalvo
Name Rafael De Freitas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Antonio Banuelos Antonio Banuelos
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 20-10-1
Team Pitfight Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Larry Crowe Vs. Matthew Rogers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jacob Montalvo
Name Larry Crowe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team Peacock's Academy
Larry Crowe Wins by TKO/RSC 1:21 in the 1st round


Charles Ontiveros Vs. Todd "Maniac" Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Joe Soliz
Name Charles Ontiveros No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team Third Column
Todd Moore Wins by TKO/RSC 2:01 in the 2nd round


Jennifer Scott Vs. Lauren Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jacob Montalvo
Name Jennifer Scott Jennifer Scott
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lauren Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
Lauren Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC 4:10 in the 1st round


Brandon Farran Vs. Alex Morono
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Joe Soliz
Name Brandon Farran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Morono No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Alex Morono Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 1st round


Gerzan Chaw Vs. David Armas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jacob Montalvo
Name Gerzan Chaw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Armas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Gerzan Chaw Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Robin Williams Scored the fight 27-30
  • Joshua Ferraro Scored the fight 27-30
  • Robert Alexander Scored the fight 27-30


Kaileb Cummins Vs. Justin Murray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jacob Montalvo
Name Kaileb Cummins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Justin Murray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Eric Valdez Vs. Edgar Juarez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Soliz
Name Eric Valdez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Edgar Juarez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Valdez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Robin Williams Scored the fight 30-27
  • Joshua Ferraro Scored the fight 30-27
  • Robert Alexander Scored the fight 30-27


Charles Reed Vs. Jermaine Anugwom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Soliz
Name Charles Reed No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jermaine Anugwom No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Charles Reed Wins by KO 2:42 in the 1st round


Chad Cook Vs. Dale Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Joe Soliz
Name Chad Cook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-10-0
Team Shoot Wrestling USA
VS
Name Dale Mitchell Dale Mitchell
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Dale Mitchell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:10 in the 3rd round