Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Wars (USA) 2 Official Results

June 17, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Red Lodge, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Distefano Quinton Sederdahl Submission 1st
[detail] Dave Courchaine Garrett Gasset Submission 1st
[detail] Herman Camacho Tim Thompson Submission 1st
[detail] Troy Brinkman Jonathan Martinez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mudd Francis Franchise KO 2nd
[detail] Apollo Martinez Bob Sather Decision
[detail] Cimmeron Jeff Gregory TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Lucas Belinger Brandon Gahnan Submission
[detail] Casey Kelly Preston Watletnate TKO/RSC
[detail] Zachary Taylor Alex Mayer Submission 1st
[detail] Casey Halcrove Ed Martinez Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Ritz Nick Martinez TKO/RSC
[detail] Will Courchaine Kyle Keeney Decision
[detail] Loyde Woodrad Tom Truex TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Dan Distefano Vs. Quinton Sederdahl
Name Dan Distefano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Quinton Sederdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dan Distefano Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Dave Courchaine Vs. Garrett Gasset
Name Dave Courchaine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team Northwest Elite
VS
Name Garrett Gasset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Courchaine Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Herman Camacho Vs. Tim Thompson
Name Herman Camacho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Herman Camacho Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Troy Brinkman Vs. Jonathan Martinez
Name Troy Brinkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Troy Brinkman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mudd Vs. Francis Franchise
Name Mudd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Francis Franchise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mudd Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Apollo Martinez Vs. Bob Sather
Name Apollo Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Sather No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Apollo Martinez Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Cimmeron Vs. Jeff Gregory
Name Cimmeron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Cimmeron Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Lucas Belinger Vs. Brandon Gahnan
Name Lucas Belinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Gahnan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lucas Belinger Wins by Submission


Casey Kelly Vs. Preston Watletnate
Name Casey Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Preston Watletnate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Casey Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC


Zachary Taylor Vs. Alex Mayer
Name Zachary Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Mayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Zachary Taylor Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Casey Halcrove Vs. Ed Martinez
Name Casey Halcrove No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Casey Halcrove Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Joe Ritz Vs. Nick Martinez
Name Joe Ritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Joe Ritz Wins by TKO/RSC


Will "Freight Train" Courchaine Vs. Kyle "Kodiack" Keeney
Name Will Courchaine No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Northwest Elite
VS
Name Kyle Keeney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 12-18-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
William Courchaine Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Loyde Woodrad Vs. Tom Truex
Name Loyde Woodrad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Truex No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Loyde Woodrad Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round