Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 4 Official Results

April 14, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Regina, Saskatchewan Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joseph Folk Troy Delamere Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Shane Kivol Cory Cody TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Alex Kay Jamie Stibbs Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Adam Lorenz Garth Rivers TKO/RSC 2nd 1:37
[detail] Dami Egbeyemi Andrew Trumbley Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Phil Koldyk Josh Weins Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Brad Cardinal Rodney McNab Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Kurt Southern Drew Forester TKO/RSC 1st 4:15

Full Results:

Joseph Folk Vs. Troy Delamere
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Folk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Delamere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Joseph Folk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Shane Kivol Vs. Cory Cody
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Kivol No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Cody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Kivol Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Alex Kay Vs. Jamie Stibbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Kay No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Stibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Kay Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Adam Lorenz Vs. Garth Rivers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Lorenz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Garth Rivers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Lorenz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 2nd round


Dami Egbeyemi Vs. Andrew Trumbley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dami Egbeyemi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Trumbley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dami Egbeyemi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Phil Koldyk Vs. Josh Weins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Koldyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Weins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phil Koldyk Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Brad "The Bonesaw" Cardinal Vs. Rodney McNab
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Cardinal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney McNab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brad Cardinal Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Kurt Southern Vs. Drew Forester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kurt Southern No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Forester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kurt Southern Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:15 in the 1st round