Search
Search
Search
 

SD Total Combat 11 Official Results

January 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Dell Rapids, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Norby Taylor Hauge Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Alan Peterson Joe Wilke Decision 3rd
[detail] Jerry Franken Chris Reif TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Tracey Frisby Tre Hammer Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Taylor Henning Wade McKenzie TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Josh Harvey Mario Garcia Jr. TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43
[detail] Nate Larson Carey Bingham TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Kelly Reilly Michelle Shepherd TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Eric Ramm v. Mike Garcia was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Tanek Sokolowski Spencer Paulsen Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Leni Drewelow Steve Wander Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeremy Gardner Brandon Lies TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Wes Clark Jason Ehresmann Submission 1st 2:38

Full Results:

Nick Norby Vs. Taylor Hauge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Norby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Taylor Hauge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Norby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Alan Peterson Vs. Joe Wilke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alan Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Wilke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alan Peterson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jerry Franken Vs. Chris Reif
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerry Franken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Reif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jerry Franken Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Tracey Frisby Vs. Tre Hammer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tracey Frisby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tre Hammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tracey Frisby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Taylor Henning Vs. Wade McKenzie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Taylor Henning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wade McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Taylor Henning Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Josh Harvey Vs. Mario Garcia Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Garcia Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Josh Harvey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Nate Larson Vs. Carey Bingham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carey Bingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Nate Larson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Kelly Reilly Vs. Michelle Shepherd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kelly Reilly No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michelle Shepherd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Kelly Reilly Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Eric Ramm Vs. Mike Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Ramm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Tanek Sokolowski Vs. Spencer Paulsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tanek Sokolowski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Paulsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Tanek Sokolowski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Leni Drewelow Vs. Steve Wander
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leni Drewelow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Wander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leni Drewelow Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeremy Gardner Vs. Brandon Lies
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Lies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Gardner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 1st round


Wes Clark Vs. Jason Ehresmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wes Clark Wes Clark
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Jason Ehresmann Jason Ehresmann
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-24-0
Team
Wesley Clark Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 1st round