Search
Search
Search
 

Oplot Challenge 61 Official Results

May 25, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kharkov, Kharkov Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vladimir Mishchenko Vladimir Shemarov Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Alexander Barbaryan Jury Stadnik TKO/RSC 2nd 3:21
[detail] Vladimir Katyhin Yakov Svetlichniy Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Alexander Makovoz Artem Shokalo Submission 2nd 4:56
[detail] Vladimir Gynzu Ruslan Dovbush TKO/RSC 1st 0:42
[detail] Gabriel Marichev Arsen Magdiev TKO/RSC 1st 1:54
[detail] Vasily Musienko Andrey Konoplyev Submission 1st 1:03

Full Results:

Vladimir Mishchenko Vs. Vladimir Shemarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Mishchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
Vladimir Mishchenko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


Alexander Barbaryan Vs. Jury Stadnik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Barbaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jury Stadnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Barbaryan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:21 in the 2nd round


Vladimir Katyhin Vs. Yakov Svetlichniy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Katyhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-5-1
Team
VS
Name Yakov Svetlichniy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Vladimir Katyhin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:25 in the 1st round


Alexander Makovoz Vs. Artem Shokalo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Makovoz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Shokalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Alexander Makovoz Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:56 in the 2nd round


Vladimir Gynzu Vs. Ruslan Dovbush
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Gynzu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Dovbush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Vladimir Gynzu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:42 in the 1st round


Gabriel Marichev Vs. Arsen Magdiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Marichev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arsen Magdiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gabriel Marichev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Vasily Musienko Vs. Andrey Konoplyev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasily Musienko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Konoplyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vasily Musienko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round