Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 10 Official Results

August 2, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Sveti Vlas, Sveti Vlas Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nikolas Dobrudjanski Sunay Hamidov Submission 1st 4:08
[detail] Radi Penchev Nikolay Pavlov Unknown 2nd 4:02
[detail] Sheriff Sadik Miroslav Nyagolov Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Yordan Georgiev Veljo Stefanov Unknown 1st 0:13
[detail] Nikola Dipchkov Nikola Ivanov Unknown 1st 0:14
[detail] Svetoslav Zahariev Grigor Mishev Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Sotir Kichukov Prodan Prodanov Submission 0th 4:24
[detail] Stanislav Drakov Anton Todorov Unknown 1st 4:09
[detail] Rumen Dimitrov Ivan Simic Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Emil Zahariev Hassan Osmanov Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Rosen Dimitrov Ivan Brugljan Submission 1st 2:10

Full Results:

Nikolas Dobrudjanski Vs. Sunay Hamidov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolas Dobrudjanski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sunay Hamidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Nikolas Dobrudjanski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:08 in the 1st round


Radi Penchev Vs. Nikolay Pavlov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Radi Penchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Pavlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Radi Penchev Wins by Unknown 4:02 in the 2nd round


Sheriff Sadik Vs. Miroslav Nyagolov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sheriff Sadik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Nyagolov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Sheriff Sadik Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Yordan Georgiev Vs. Veljo Stefanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yordan Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Veljo Stefanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yordan Georgiev Wins by Unknown 0:13 in the 1st round


Nikola Dipchkov Vs. Nikola Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikola Dipchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nikola Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nikola Dipchkov Wins by Unknown 0:14 in the 1st round


Svetoslav Zahariev Vs. Grigor Mishev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Svetoslav Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Grigor Mishev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Svetoslav Zahariev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Sotir Kichukov Vs. Prodan Prodanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sotir Kichukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Prodan Prodanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sotir Kichukov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:24 in the 0th round


Stanislav Drakov Vs. Anton Todorov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stanislav Drakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Todorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stanislav Drakov Wins by Unknown 4:09 in the 1st round


Rumen Dimitrov Vs. Ivan Simic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rumen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-2
Team
VS
Name Ivan Simic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Rumen Dimitrov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round


Emil Zahariev Vs. Hassan Osmanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emil Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hassan Osmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Emil Zahariev Wins by Submission 2:22 in the 1st round


Rosen Dimitrov Vs. Ivan Brugljan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rosen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Brugljan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-1
Team
Rosen Dimitrov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round