Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 34 Official Results

April 11, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Fox Kenny Clark Submission 3rd
[detail] Alton Prince Michael Mulhern Submission 3rd
[detail] Tommy Sialega Russell Watson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Joe Degroff Daniel Goodman KO 1st
[detail] Rolando Dominique Ali Isaako TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kloiah Wayland Stacy Snyder TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shannon Simpson Lew Allen Decision
[detail] Max Reuter Eric Blakeman KO 1st
[detail] Julio Paulino Esau Salanoa TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Brian Ryan Jason Coomes KO 2nd 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Scott Fox Vs. Kenny Clark
Name Scott Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Clark No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Scott Fox Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Alton "Dreadz" Prince Vs. Michael Mulhern
Name Alton Prince No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Mulhern No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alton Prince Wins by Submission in the 3rd round


Tommy Sialega Vs. Russell Watson
Name Tommy Sialega No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommy Sialega Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Joe Degroff Vs. Daniel Goodman
Name Joe Degroff No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Goodman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Degroff Wins by KO in the 1st round


Rolando Dominique Vs. Ali Isaako
Name Rolando Dominique No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Isaako No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rolando Dominique Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kloiah Wayland Vs. Stacy Snyder
Name Kloiah Wayland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stacy Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kloiah Wayland Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Shannon Simpson Vs. Lew Allen
Name Shannon Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Lew Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shannon Simpson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s) -,-,-


Max Reuter Vs. Eric Blakeman
Name Max Reuter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Blakeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Max Reuter Wins by KO in the 1st round


Title Fight Julio Paulino Vs. Esau Salanoa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Julio Paulino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-0
Team
VS
Name Esau Salanoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Julio Paulino Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Brian "Big Texan" Ryan Vs. Jason Coomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-12-0
Team
Brian Ryan Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round