Search
Search
Search
 

Fists of Glory Official Results

December 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Richmond, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Benjamin Cook Josh Timmerman Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Keenan Curry Nathan Boykin Decision 2nd
[detail] Kevin Shook Duane Aikman Unknown 1st
[detail] Bradley Sweeney Dan Thompson Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Keenan Curry Benjamin Cook Decision 3rd
[detail] Bradley Sweeney Kevin Shook Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Marcum Nathaniel James Dethridge Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Randy Lear Tracy Parcells Submission 1st
[detail] Marcum Nathaniel Corey McClure TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Randy Lear Marcum Nathaniel Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Blake Guingrich Brett Silva Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Charles Moore Dustin Thompson Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Blake Guingrich Jason Cook Submission 2nd
[detail] Blake Guingrich Charles Moore Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] JT Hatfield Todd Daniels Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Robert Cones Marshal Robinson Unknown 1st 1:13
[detail] John Ridenour Paul Barnard Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Paul Barnard Randy Ginham Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] John Ridenour Robert Cones Decision 2nd
[detail] Tyler Green Mike Herzog Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Ted Synder Jason Fletcher Unknown 1st 1:04
[detail] Michael Redmond Josh Snow Submission 1st
[detail] Adam Bush Nick Mampshire Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Jason Hensley Adam Hubbard Submission 1st
[detail] Adam Bush Jason Hensley Unknown 1st 2:52
[detail] Michael Redmond Adam Bush Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Doug Sparks Ryan Fletcher Unknown 1st
[detail] Corey Garner Ryan McCarnin TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] Tom Lowe Shannon Simpson Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Corey Garner Tom Lowe Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Hector Urbina Cedrick James Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Wes Sims Albert Palmer TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Benjamin Cook Vs. Josh Timmerman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Benjamin Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Timmerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benjamin Cook Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:37 in the 1st round


Keenan Curry Vs. Nathan Boykin
Name Keenan Curry No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Boykin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keenan Curry Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Kevin Shook Vs. Duane Aikman
Name Kevin Shook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Duane Aikman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Shook Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Bradley Sweeney Vs. Dan Thompson
Name Bradley Sweeney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Bradley Sweeney Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Keenan Curry Vs. Benjamin Cook
Name Keenan Curry No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Keenan Curry Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Bradley Sweeney Vs. Kevin Shook
Name Bradley Sweeney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Shook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bradley Sweeney Wins by Submission 2:35 in the 1st round


Marcum Nathaniel Vs. James Dethridge
Name Marcum Nathaniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Dethridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcum Nathaniel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Randy Lear Vs. Tracy Parcells
Name Randy Lear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tracy Parcells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Lear Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Marcum Nathaniel Vs. Corey McClure
Name Marcum Nathaniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Corey McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcum Nathaniel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:11 in the 1st round


Randy Lear Vs. Marcum Nathaniel
Name Randy Lear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcum Nathaniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Randy Lear Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Blake Guingrich Vs. Brett Silva
Name Blake Guingrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Blake Guingrich Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Charles Moore Vs. Dustin Thompson
Name Charles Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Charles Moore Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Blake Guingrich Vs. Jason Cook
Name Blake Guingrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Blake Guingrich Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Blake Guingrich Vs. Charles Moore
Name Blake Guingrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Blake Guingrich Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


JT Hatfield Vs. Todd Daniels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name JT Hatfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
JT Hatfield Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Robert Cones Vs. Marshal Robinson
Name Robert Cones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marshal Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Cones Wins by Unknown 1:13 in the 1st round


John Ridenour Vs. Paul Barnard
Name John Ridenour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Barnard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Ridenour Wins by Submission 2:36 in the 1st round


Paul Barnard Vs. Randy Ginham
Name Paul Barnard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Ginham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Barnard Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


John Ridenour Vs. Robert Cones
Name John Ridenour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Cones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Ridenour Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tyler Green Vs. Mike Herzog
Name Tyler Green No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Herzog No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Green Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Ted Synder Vs. Jason Fletcher
Name Ted Synder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ted Synder Wins by Unknown 1:04 in the 1st round


Michael Redmond Vs. Josh Snow
Name Michael Redmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Snow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Redmond Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Adam Bush Vs. Nick Mampshire
Name Adam Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Mampshire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Bush Wins by Submission 1:03 in the 1st round


Jason Hensley Vs. Adam Hubbard
Name Jason Hensley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hubbard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Hensley Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Adam Bush Vs. Jason Hensley
Name Adam Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Hensley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Bush Wins by Unknown 2:52 in the 1st round


Michael Redmond Vs. Adam Bush
Name Michael Redmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michael Redmond Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Doug Sparks Vs. Ryan Fletcher
Name Doug Sparks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Doug Sparks Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Corey Garner Vs. Ryan McCarnin
Name Corey Garner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan McCarnin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corey Garner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 1st round


Tom Lowe Vs. Shannon Simpson
Name Tom Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Tom Lowe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Corey Garner Vs. Tom Lowe
Name Corey Garner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Corey Garner Wins by Submission 1:10 in the 1st round


Hector Urbina Vs. Cedrick James
Name Hector Urbina No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-8-1
Team
VS
Name Cedrick James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Hector Cervantes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Wes "The Whole Show" Sims Vs. Albert Palmer
Name Wes Sims No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 24-15-1
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Albert Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wes Sims Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round