Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association - Rumble in Rudd Official Results

April 25, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Rudd, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kelly Miller Andy Eastvold TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] James Schneider Cody Hickle Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Kevin Berg Che Oulman Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Michael Powell Robert Swagger Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Jerad Granzke Mike Kofoot Submission 3rd 0:42
[detail] Kiaya Seger Sabrina Kastner Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Paul Schuchhardt Timmy Morris Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Mark Orton Cody Moorman Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] James Schneider Nick Fox Submission 1st 1:08

Full Results:

Kelly Miller Vs. Andy Eastvold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kelly Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Eastvold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kelly Miller Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 1st round


James Schneider Vs. Cody Hickle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name James Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Hickle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
James Schneider Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Kevin Berg Vs. Che Oulman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kevin Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Che Oulman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Berg Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Michael Powell Vs. Robert Swagger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Michael Powell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Swagger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Michael Powell Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Jerad Granzke Vs. Mike Kofoot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jerad Granzke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Kofoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
Jerad Granzke Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:42 in the 3rd round


Kiaya Seger Vs. Sabrina Kastner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kiaya Seger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sabrina Kastner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kiaya Seger Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:22 in the 1st round


Paul Schuchhardt Vs. Timmy Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Paul Schuchhardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Timmy Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Schuchhardt Wins by Submission 1:29 in the 2nd round


Mark Orton Vs. Cody Moorman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Mark Orton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Moorman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Orton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


James Schneider Vs. Nick Fox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name James Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Schneider Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round