Search
Search
Search
 

Warriors Realm Reality Fighting 8 Official Results

March 24, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shaun Spooner Dave Nagal TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shane Nix L.J TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rob Hill v. Mark Christie was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Richard Vas Alex Shevstov Submission 2nd
[detail] Tony Ballout v. Mick Sacatidies was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Marcio Lemos Matt Lincoln Submission 1st
[detail] Heath McManus Jim Kendrovski KO 1st
[detail] Sean Sutherland v. Jon Leven was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Josh Payne Andrew Smith Submission 1st
[detail] Brad Thompson Alex Prates KO 1st
[detail] Dylan Andrews Yoann Gouaida TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Fabio Galeb David Frendin Submission 1st
[detail] Hector Lombard James Tehuna Submission 1st
[detail] Bradley Morris David Lock Submission 1st

Full Results:

Shaun Spooner Vs. Dave Nagal
Name Shaun Spooner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Nagal No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Spooner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Shane Nix Vs. L.J
Name Shane Nix No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name L.J No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Nix Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Rob Hill Vs. Mark Christie
Name Rob Hill No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Christie No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Richard Vas Vs. Alex Shevstov
Name Richard Vas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Shevstov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Richard Vas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Tony Ballout Vs. Mick Sacatidies
Name Tony Ballout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Sacatidies No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
TBD Wins by No Contest


Marcio Lemos Vs. Matt Lincoln
Name Marcio Lemos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Lincoln No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Marcio Lemos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Heath McManus Vs. Jim Kendrovski
Name Heath McManus No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Kendrovski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Heath McManus Wins by KO in the 1st round


Sean Sutherland Vs. Jon Leven
Name Sean Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-2
Team
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-20-1
Team
Draw


Josh Payne Vs. Andrew Smith
Name Josh Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Josh Payne Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Brad Thompson Vs. Alex Prates
Name Brad Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Prates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Brad Thompson Wins by KO in the 1st round


Dylan Andrews Vs. Yoann Gouaida
Name Dylan Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yoann Gouaida No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Dylan Andrews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


Fabio Galeb Vs. David Frendin
Name Fabio Galeb No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Frendin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-2
Team Pancrase Australia
Fabio Galeb Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) in the 1st round


Hector Lombard Vs. James Tehuna
Name Hector Lombard Hector Lombard
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team
VS
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
Hector Lombard Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Bradley Morris Vs. David Lock
Name Bradley Morris Bradley Morris
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name David Lock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bradley Morris Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round