Search
Search
Search
 

World Full Contact Association 08/22/04 Official Results

August 22, 2004 - 7:00 PM
Riga, Riga Latvia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Evgeni Kogays v. Ed De Kruijf was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Romualds Garkulis v. Anil Dubar was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Vitaly Kanevets Senol Cem Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Shemarov Ricardo Turky TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ijsbrand Schaap Andrei Zozulj TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mikhail Rosokhaty Franklin Beuk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Igor Shpatenko v. Christos Petroutsos was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Oksana Chernikova Kat Zomer Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nikolajs Haustavs Stefan Boere Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Evgeni Kogays Vs. Ed De Kruijf
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeni Kogays No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ed De Kruijf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Romualds Garkulis Vs. Anil Dubar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Romualds Garkulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
VS
Name Anil Dubar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Vitaly Kanevets Vs. Senol Cem
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitaly Kanevets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Senol Cem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vitaly Kanevets Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vladimir Shemarov Vs. Ricardo Turky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Turky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Shemarov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ijsbrand Schaap Vs. Andrei Zozulj
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ijsbrand Schaap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Zozulj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
Ijsbrand Schaap Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mikhail Rosokhaty Vs. Franklin Beuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Rosokhaty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Franklin Beuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Kamakura
Mikhail Rosokhaty Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Igor Shpatenko Vs. Christos Petroutsos
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Shpatenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Christos Petroutsos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Oksana Chernikova Vs. Kat Zomer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oksana Chernikova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kat Zomer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kamakura
Oksana Chernikova Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nikolajs Haustavs Vs. Stefan Boere
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nikolajs Haustavs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Boere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nikolajs Haustavs Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round