Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: X-fighting Official Results

September 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Fairbanks, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Russ Knight Nate Robinson Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Walter Carlson Sterling Justus Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Wes Avara Kenneth Brawdy Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Caleb Dunklee Robert Tully TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Scott Cramer Larry Martin Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Dean Henderson Dave Knight Decision 3rd
[detail] Rolando Dominique Josh Rivas Submission 1st
[detail] Hakeem Nicholson Kyle Vanderwyst Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Brent Martin Josh Tourtellot TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Charles Karron Chris McLeod Submission 2nd 2:57
[detail] Brandon Morgan Sean Whitmore KO 2nd
[detail] Jimmy Miller Jeff Bailey Submission 2nd 1:43

Full Results:

Russ Knight Vs. Nate Robinson
Name Russ Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russ Knight Wins by Submission 1:53 in the 1st round


Walter Carlson Vs. Sterling Justus
Name Walter Carlson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sterling Justus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Walter Carlson Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Wes Avara Vs. Kenneth Brawdy
Name Wes Avara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Brawdy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wes Avara Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Caleb Dunklee Vs. Robert Tully
Name Caleb Dunklee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Tully No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caleb Dunklee Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 2:30 in the 1st round


Scott Cramer Vs. Larry Martin
Name Scott Cramer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Scott Cramer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Dean Henderson Vs. Dave "Code Name" Knight
Name Dean Henderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Solier KB/MMA
VS
Name Dave Knight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Gladiator
Dean Henderson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rolando Dominique Vs. Josh Rivas
Name Rolando Dominique No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Rivas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rolando Dominique Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Hakeem Nicholson Vs. Kyle Vanderwyst
Name Hakeem Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Vanderwyst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Hakeem Nicholson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Brent Martin Vs. Josh Tourtellot
Name Brent Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Tourtellot No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brent Martin Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Charles Karron Vs. Chris McLeod
Name Charles Karron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris McLeod No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Gladiator
Charles Karron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Brandon Morgan Vs. Sean Whitmore
Name Brandon Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Whitmore No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Morgan Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Jimmy Miller Vs. Jeff Bailey
Name Jimmy Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Jimmy Miller Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:43 in the 2nd round