Search
Search
Search
 

Deep: Deep 2001 Official Results

January 8, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Nagoya Aiichi Prefectural Gym
Nagoya Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hitoyo Kimura Valentin Siouljine Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Yoji Anjo v. Gia Chirragishvilli was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Kosei Kubota v. Ryuki Ueyama was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Kengo Watanabe Yoshiki Tachihkari KO 1st 0:22
[detail] Daisuke Ishii v. Jorge Patino was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Marcelo Tigre Katsuhisa Fujii Submission 2nd 2:27
[detail] Paulo Filho Keiichiro Yamamiya TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ricardo Liborio v. Ikuhisa Minowa was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Royler Gracie v. Takehiro Murahama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 10:00

Full Results:

Hitoyo Kimura Vs. Valentin Siouljine
Name Hitoyo Kimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Makoto Gym
VS
Name Valentin Siouljine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team Seikendo
Hitoyo Kimura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:52 in the 1st round


Yoji "Mr 200%" Anjo Vs. Gia Chirragishvilli
Name Yoji Anjo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 0-5-1
Team Team Kingdom
VS
Name Gia Chirragishvilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team Seikendo
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Kosei Kubota Vs. Ryuki Ueyama
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 27-36-15
Team
VS
Name Ryuki Ueyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 11-11-4
Team U-File Camp
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Kengo Watanabe Vs. Yoshiki Tachihkari
Name Kengo Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 8-13-3
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yoshiki Tachihkari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 297 (134.72 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team SPWF
Kengo Watanabe Wins by KO (Punches) 0:22 in the 1st round


Daisuke Ishii Vs. Jorge "Macaco" Patino
Name Daisuke Ishii No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 15-17-3
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Jorge Patino Jorge Patino
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 27-15-2
Team Gold Team Fighters
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Marcelo Tigre Vs. Katsuhisa Fujii
Name Marcelo Tigre No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team Team Tigre
VS
Name Katsuhisa Fujii No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 8-13-1
Team V-Cross
Marcelo Tigre Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:27 in the 2nd round


Paulo "Eli" Filho Vs. Keiichiro Yamamiya
Name Paulo Filho Paulo Filho
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-3
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-31-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Paulo de Souza Leite Filho Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round


Ricardo Liborio Vs. Ikuhisa "The Punk" Minowa
Name Ricardo Liborio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Ikuhisa Minowa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 51-32-8
Team Brazilian Top Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Royler Gracie Vs. Takehiro Murahama
Name Royler Gracie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Takehiro Murahama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team Osaka Puroresu
Draw 10:00 in the 2nd round