Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Force: Oblivion Official Results

May 16, 2009 - 7:30 PM
Doncaster, South Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Sliwowski Nige Tunningley Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Horace Price Dave Paddison Decision 2nd
[detail] Chris Fields Gaz Endo Submission 2nd 2:05
[detail] Martin Wojcik Pete King TKO/RSC 2nd 2:29
[detail] Chris Stringer Neil Fraser Submission 3rd 3:33
[detail] Wayne Murrie James Bateman Submission 3rd 2:11
[detail] Jason Ball Alexandre Izidro KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jim Wallhead Fabio Taldo KO 1st 3:46
[detail] Thomas Maguire Ian Jones Submission 2nd 0:21
[detail] Danny Mitchell Lee Doski Submission 1st 2:01 Title Fight

Full Results:

Daniel Sliwowski Vs. Nige Tunningley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Sliwowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nige Tunningley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Sliwowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round


Horace Price Vs. Dave Paddison
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Horace Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Paddison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Horace Price Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Chris Fields Vs. Gaz Endo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Gaz Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Fields Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Martin Wojcik Vs. Pete King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-10-0
Team
VS
Name Pete King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Wojcik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Chris Stringer Vs. Neil Fraser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Stringer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-1
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name Neil Fraser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Chris Stringer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:33 in the 3rd round


Wayne Murrie Vs. James Bateman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wayne Murrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Bateman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Wayne Murrie Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:11 in the 3rd round


Jason Ball Vs. Alexandre "Xandinho" Izidro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Izidro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Jason Ball Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jim Wallhead Vs. Fabio Taldo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Wallhead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-8-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Taldo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jimmy Wallhead Wins by KO (Strike) 3:46 in the 1st round


Thomas Maguire Vs. Ian Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Maguire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
Thomas Maguire Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:21 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Danny Mitchell Vs. Lee Doski
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Danny Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
Daniel Mitchell Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:01 in the 1st round