Search
Search
Search
 

TUFFA MMA: Fight Night 3 Official Results

February 6, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Bateau Bay, New South Wales Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sam Alexander Andrew Brice Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Leo Diaz Howard Connor TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Patrice Empeigne Ben Hansen Decision 3rd
[detail] Mohd Abu Naim Darren O'Bryan TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jacob Pettit David Taylor-Smith Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Andy Kappas Wayne Johnson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rick Alchin John McPhee Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Payne Glenn Taylor-Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Rod Staader Steve Cook Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Sam Alexander Vs. Andrew Brice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Brice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Alexander Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Leo Diaz Vs. Howard Connor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leo Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Howard Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Leo Diaz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Patrice Empeigne Vs. Ben Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrice Empeigne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Patrice Empeigne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mohd Abu Naim Vs. Darren O'Bryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohd Abu Naim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren O'Bryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mohd Abu Naim Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jacob Pettit Vs. David Taylor-Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Pettit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Taylor-Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jacob Pettit Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Andy Kappas Vs. Wayne Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Kappas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Kappas Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rick Alchin Vs. John McPhee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rick Alchin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name John McPhee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rick Alchin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Payne Vs. Glenn Taylor-Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Glenn Taylor-Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Josh Payne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rod Staader Vs. Steve Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rod Staader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rod Staader Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round