Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble in the Ring 4 Official Results

December 1, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Muckleshoot Tribal Centre
Auburn, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Hawes v. Trevor Michaelis was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Mike Jonet v. Osho Berman was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Rodrigo Lopez Rick Neely Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy West Austin Springs TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Lininger Brad Conway TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eric Dahlberg Landon Showalter TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brad Blackburn, Jr. Matt Wurstner Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Azuel Presido Travis Reich TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Gardner Anthony Hamlett Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Justin "The Hawk" Hawes Vs. Trevor "Macho Man" Michaelis
Name Justin Hawes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team Desert Dogs
VS
Name Trevor Michaelis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-1
Team Victory Athletics
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Mike "Jackknife" Jonet Vs. Osho Berman
Name Mike Jonet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Osho Berman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Rodrigo Lopez Vs. Rick Neely
Name Rodrigo Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Neely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Rodrigo Lopez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy West Vs. Austin Springs
Name Andy West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Springs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy West Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt "Cousin" Lininger Vs. Brad Conway
Name Matt Lininger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team United Fight Team
VS
Name Brad Conway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Matt Lininger Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Eric Dahlberg Vs. Landon "The Show" Showalter
Name Eric Dahlberg No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Landon Showalter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-13-1
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Eric Dahlberg Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Brad "Bad" Blackburn, Jr. Vs. Matt Wurstner
Name Brad Blackburn, Jr. Brad Blackburn, Jr.
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 15-14-1
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Matt Wurstner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Brad Blackburn, Jr. Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Azuel Presido Vs. Travis Reich
Name Azuel Presido No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Reich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Azuel Presido Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Gardner Vs. Anthony "ICEE" Hamlett
Name Paul Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Hamlett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-12-0
Team Northwest Elite
Paul Gardner Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round