Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Rumble on the Rock Official Results

February 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Steamboat Rock, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Preston Shane Steven Wheeler Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] John Patterson Brian Caslavka Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Trenton Hallett Cody Saar Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Sanel Dizdarevic Adrian McMullen Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Nickoles Clark Joe Kellum Submission 2nd 0:26
[detail] Chris Bresher Faruk Pehlic Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Daniel Caldara Cody Horrell TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Gabriel Bowles Jordan Leeper Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Luke Wolff Charles Daniels TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Sanel Dizdarevic Emilio Hernandez TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Kellen Spurlin Robert Bradley TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Brandon Eubanks Anthony Clark TKO/RSC 2nd 1:33
[detail] Bob Breshears Antone Tomash Submission 2nd 0:54
[detail] Jacob Bottema Brian Caslavka Submission 1st 0:17
[detail] John Patterson Robert Weiss Submission 2nd 0:27
[detail] Joshua Tjarks Kyle Clark KO 2nd 0:14

Full Results:

Preston Shane Vs. Steven Wheeler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Preston Shane No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Preston Shane Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


John Patterson Vs. Brian Caslavka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Caslavka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Patterson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Trenton Hallett Vs. Cody Saar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Trenton Hallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Saar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Trenton Hallett Wins by Submission (Injury) 1:05 in the 1st round


Sanel Dizdarevic Vs. Adrian McMullen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Sanel Dizdarevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian McMullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-12-0
Team
Sanel Dizdarevic Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Nickoles Clark Vs. Joe Kellum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Nickoles Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Kellum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nickoles Clark Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Chris Bresher Vs. Faruk Pehlic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chris Bresher No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Faruk Pehlic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Chris Bresher Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Daniel Caldara Vs. Cody Horrell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Daniel Caldara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Horrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Caldara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Gabriel Bowles Vs. Jordan Leeper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Gabriel Bowles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Leeper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gabriel Bowles Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:19 in the 1st round


Luke Wolff Vs. Charles Daniels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Luke Wolff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Wolff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Sanel Dizdarevic Vs. Emilio Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Sanel Dizdarevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Emilio Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sanel Dizdarevic Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round


Kellen Spurlin Vs. Robert Bradley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kellen Spurlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
VS
Name Robert Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kellen Spurlin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Brandon Eubanks Vs. Anthony Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brandon Eubanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Eubanks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Bob Breshears Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Bob Breshears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Bob Breshears Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:54 in the 2nd round


Jacob Bottema Vs. Brian Caslavka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jacob Bottema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Caslavka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jacob Bottema Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:17 in the 1st round


John Patterson Vs. Robert Weiss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name John Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Weiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
John Patterson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:27 in the 2nd round


Joshua Tjarks Vs. Kyle Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Joshua Tjarks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joshua Tjarks Wins by KO 0:14 in the 2nd round