Search
Search
Search
 

Draka 4 Official Results

November 7, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dzhamal Kurbanov Roberto Guerrero TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Sergei Tsekunov Andreas Hesselback TKO/RSC 3rd 1:30
[detail] Zaur Azizov Maximillian Bertand TKO/RSC 2nd 2:20
[detail] Ivan Kosov Christian Daghio Decision 3rd
[detail] Egon Racz Maxim Shtepenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Iliasov Ross Dallow KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Daniel Tabera Alexei Belyaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Maxim Kirichenko Jake Pudenz TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Ayub Usmanov v. Mike Martelle was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Dzhamal Kurbanov Vs. Roberto Guerrero
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Dzhamal Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Guerrero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dzhamal Kurbanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Sergei Tsekunov Vs. Andreas Hesselback
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sergei Tsekunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Hesselback No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Sergei Tsekunov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 3rd round


Zaur Azizov Vs. Maximillian Bertand
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zaur Azizov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maximillian Bertand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zaur Azizov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Ivan Kosov Vs. Christian Daghio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ivan Kosov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Daghio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Kosov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Egon Racz Vs. Maxim Shtepenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Egon Racz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Maxim Shtepenko Maxim Shtepenko
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Egon Racz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Iliasov Vs. Ross Dallow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alexander Iliasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Dallow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team Extreme
Alexander Iliasov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:10 in the 1st round


Daniel Tabera Vs. Alexei Belyaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Tabera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Alexei Belyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-7-0
Team
Daniel Tabera Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maxim Kirichenko Vs. Jake Pudenz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maxim Kirichenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Pudenz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Maxim Kirichenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Ayub Usmanov Vs. Mike "The Math Librarian" Martelle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ayub Usmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Martelle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 295 (133.81 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round