Search
Search
Search
 

Man of War Fighting Championship 4 Official Results

May 5, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Dublin,, Dublin Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ronan McKay Henry Fadipe TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00 Title Fight
[detail] Neil McGuigan Peter Doyle Submission 2nd 3:32 Title Fight
[detail] Konrad Iwanowski Staz Staz Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Sean Crowe Przemyslaw Chmil Submission 2nd 2:09
[detail] Ciaran Daly Anzor Atsaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Tommy Hogan John Regan TKO/RSC 3rd 0:33
[detail] Rob Coburn v. Hugh Walker was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Ryan Curtis Paddy Copeland Submission 2nd 2:08
[detail] Gelegonya Szabolcs Dario Sinagoga Disqualification 2nd 2:25
[detail] Paul Lawrence Ian McNeill TKO/RSC 2nd 0:36

Full Results:

Title Fight Henry Fadipe Vs. Ronan McKay
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Henry Fadipe Henry Fadipe
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
VS
Name Ronan McKay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
Ronan McKay Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Peter Doyle Vs. Neil McGuigan
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Peter Doyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Neil McGuigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Neil McGuigan Wins by Submission (Americana) 3:32 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Konrad Iwanowski Vs. Staz Staz
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Konrad Iwanowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Staz Staz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Konrad Iwanowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Przemyslaw Chmil Vs. Sean Crowe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Przemyslaw Chmil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Crowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Sean Crowe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 2nd round


Anzor Atsaev Vs. Ciaran Daly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anzor Atsaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ciaran Daly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ciaran Daly Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Regan Vs. Tommy Hogan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Regan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Hogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tommy Hogan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 3rd round


Rob Coburn Vs. Hugh Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Coburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Hugh Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Ryan Curtis Vs. Paddy Copeland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paddy Copeland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ryan Curtis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Dario Sinagoga Vs. Gelegonya Szabolcs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dario Sinagoga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gelegonya Szabolcs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gelegonya Szabolcs Wins by Disqualification 2:25 in the 2nd round


Ian McNeill Vs. Paul Lawrence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian McNeill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Paul Lawrence Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:36 in the 2nd round