Search
Search
Search
 

Road FC 4: Young Guns Official Results

October 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Seoul, South Korea South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eun Soo Lee Jae Young Kim Decision 3rd
[detail] Doo Won Seo Yasuhiro Motomura TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Yui Chul Nam Tomoyoshi Iwamiya Decision 3rd
[detail] Hae Suk Son Jeong Gyo Park TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Jong Dae Kim In Ho Cha Decision 3rd
[detail] Tae Ho Jin Young Sam Jung Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Gyo Pyung Hwang Dae Gun Kim Decision 3rd
[detail] Kyung Ho Park Jae Ho Lee TKO/RSC 2nd 1:18
[detail] Hyeung-seok Lee Jun Young Ahn Submission 1st 3:03

Full Results:

Eun Soo Lee Vs. Jae Young Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
Eun Soo Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Doo Won Seo Vs. Yasuhiro Motomura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Doo Won Seo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yasuhiro Motomura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Doo Won Seo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Yui Chul Nam Vs. Tomoyoshi Iwamiya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yui Chul Nam No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Tomoyoshi Iwamiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-4
Team
Yui Chul Nam Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hae Suk Son Vs. Jeong Gyo Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hae Suk Son No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeong Gyo Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Hae Suk Son Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 1st round


Jong Dae Kim Vs. In Ho Cha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jong Dae Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name In Ho Cha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jong Dae Kim Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tae Ho Jin Vs. Young Sam Jung
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tae Ho Jin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Young Sam Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Tae Ho Jin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:10 in the 1st round


Gyo Pyung Hwang Vs. Dae Gun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gyo Pyung Hwang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Gun Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Gyo Pyung Hwang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kyung Ho Park Vs. Jae Ho Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyung Ho Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Ho Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyung Ho Park Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 2nd round


Hyeung-seok Lee Vs. Jun Young Ahn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hyeung-seok Lee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jun Young Ahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hyeung-seok Lee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:03 in the 1st round