Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Pride & Honour Official Results

May 19, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anatoliy Nosyrev Yuri Gorbenko TKO/RSC 1st 3:29
[detail] Shamil Abdurahimov Matt Rathgeber Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Beslan Isaev Sultan Mutalimov TKO/RSC 1st 1:04
[detail] Ariel Abargel Maratbek Kalabekov Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Mukhamed Aushev Georgiy Nikiforets TKO/RSC 1st 1:39
[detail] Magomed Saadulaev Ivan Nadein Decision 3rd
[detail] Mayindur Magomedov Rizvan Daniyalov Submission 1st 4:50
[detail] Vladimir Egoyan Ibragim Hagazheev Submission 2nd 3:50

Full Results:

Anatoliy Nosyrev Vs. Yuri Gorbenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anatoliy Nosyrev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Gorbenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-11-0
Team
Anatoliy Nosyrev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:29 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdurahimov Vs. Matt Rathgeber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdurahimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Rathgeber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Abdurahimov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:39 in the 1st round


Beslan Isaev Vs. Sultan Mutalimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sultan Mutalimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 1st round


Ariel Abargel Vs. Maratbek Kalabekov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ariel Abargel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maratbek Kalabekov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
Ariel Abargel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:53 in the 1st round


Mukhamed Aushev Vs. Georgiy Nikiforets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mukhamed Aushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Georgiy Nikiforets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
Mukhamed Aushev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Magomed Saadulaev Vs. Ivan Nadein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Nadein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Magomed Saadulaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mayindur Magomedov Vs. Rizvan Daniyalov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mayindur Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rizvan Daniyalov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mayindur Magomedov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:50 in the 1st round


Vladimir Egoyan Vs. Ibragim Hagazheev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Egoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ibragim Hagazheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Egoyan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:50 in the 2nd round