Search
Search
Search
 

Dubai Fighting Championship - Fight Night Official Results

June 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Dubai, Dubai United Arab Emirates

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alisher Muhsinov Asad Mushtaq Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kane Suckling Saeed Ganji TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Eganberdiev Otabek Shafeeq Iqbal Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Farbod Irannejad Rashed Mayoof Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Herve Joseph Biya Maga Dzaurov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jan Nooradin Amirov Nabiyulla Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Amir Taghinejad Milad Seddigh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mahdi Ben Hammouda Z Shams Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mohammed Yahya Mohamad El Ghafari Decision 3rd
[detail] Luc Ntsama Amin Sherifi Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Bayley Mohammed Moulki Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Erve Fammoe Fatih Ulusoy KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Makhmut Gidaev Craig Harriman Decision 3rd
[detail] Mounir Lazzez Andy Cona KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Alisher Muhsinov Vs. Asad Mushtaq
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alisher Muhsinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Asad Mushtaq No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alisher Muhsinov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Kane Suckling Vs. Saeed Ganji
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kane Suckling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Saeed Ganji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kane Suckling Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Eganberdiev Otabek Vs. Shafeeq Iqbal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eganberdiev Otabek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shafeeq Iqbal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eganberdiev Otabek Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Farbod Irannejad Vs. Rashed Mayoof
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Farbod Irannejad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rashed Mayoof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Farbod Irannejad Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Herve Joseph Biya Vs. Maga Dzaurov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Herve Joseph Biya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maga Dzaurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Herve Joseph Biya Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jan Nooradin Vs. Amirov Nabiyulla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Nooradin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amirov Nabiyulla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Nooradin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Amir Taghinejad Vs. Milad Seddigh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amir Taghinejad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Milad Seddigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amir Taghinejad Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mahdi Ben Hammouda Vs. Z Shams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mahdi Ben Hammouda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Z Shams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mahdi Ben Hammouda Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mohammed Yahya Vs. Mohamad El Ghafari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohammed Yahya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamad El Ghafari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohammed Yahya Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luc Ntsama Vs. Amin Sherifi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luc Ntsama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amin Sherifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luc Ntsama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aaron Bayley Vs. Mohammed Moulki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Bayley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammed Moulki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Bayley Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Erve Fammoe Vs. Fatih Ulusoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erve Fammoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fatih Ulusoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Erve Fammoe Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Makhmut Gidaev Vs. Craig Harriman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makhmut Gidaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Harriman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Makhmut Gidaev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mounir Lazzez Vs. Andy Cona
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mounir Lazzez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Cona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-14-0
Team
Mounir Lazzez Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round