Search
Search
Search
 

Hayastan Challenge 4 Official Results

April 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Festplatz Nord, Hamburg Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Sharifi Stoyan Petkov Submission 1st 1:04 Title Fight
[detail] Sebastian Nowak Moien Takalou Submission 1st 3:04 Title Fight
[detail] Kamil Lipski Hassan Abuzaid TKO/RSC 2nd 1:03
[detail] Sergej Proksch Islam Dugazaev TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Richard Angelo Thore Meister Decision 3rd
[detail] Fahd Jahri Mickael Hesse Decision 3rd
[detail] Dmitri Stepanov Steven Bussemer TKO/RSC 1st 0:12
[detail] Darius Emrich Edgar Malikian TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Maxime Martin Fred Orliki TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mehdi Latreche Paul Hapke Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Leonard Priester Martin Ollesch Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kenji Matsushima Karl Hapke TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ahmed Amaroui Paul Germann TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Daniel Sharifi Vs. Stoyan Petkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Daniel Sharifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stoyan Petkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Daniel Sharifi Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:04 in the 1st round


Title Fight Sebastian Nowak Vs. Moien Takalou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Sebastian Nowak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Sebastian Nowak Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:04 in the 1st round


Kamil Lipski Vs. Hassan Abuzaid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Lipski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hassan Abuzaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kamil Lipski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 2nd round


Sergej Proksch Vs. Islam Dugazaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergej Proksch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Dugazaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergej Proksch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 5:00 in the 1st round


Richard Angelo Vs. Thore Meister
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Richard Angelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thore Meister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Angelo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fahd Jahri Vs. Mickael Hesse
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fahd Jahri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mickael Hesse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fahd Jahri Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dmitri Stepanov Vs. Steven Bussemer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitri Stepanov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Bussemer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitri Stepanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:12 in the 1st round


Darius Emrich Vs. Edgar Malikian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darius Emrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edgar Malikian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darius Emrich Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Maxime Martin Vs. Fred Orliki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maxime Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fred Orliki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maxime Martin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mehdi Latreche Vs. Paul Hapke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mehdi Latreche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hapke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mehdi Latreche Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Leonard Priester Vs. Martin Ollesch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leonard Priester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Ollesch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonard Priester Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Kenji Matsushima Vs. Karl Hapke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenji Matsushima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Hapke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenji Matsushima Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ahmed Amaroui Vs. Paul Germann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ahmed Amaroui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Germann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ahmed Amaroui Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round