Search
Search
Search
 

Kombat Komplett 6 Official Results

May 26, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Trier, Trier Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Patrik Berisha Marcel Jedidi TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Chris Grantham Mehmet Demirci TKO/RSC 2nd 3:20
[detail] Enrik Berisha Niko Lohmann Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Alexander Neufang Gregory Durin Submission 2nd 3:44
[detail] Roman Kapranov Daniel Kimmling Submission 2nd 2:46
[detail] Michael Bobner Kamel Benshala Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Antonio Feagins Dzianis Dzemchankov Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Berset Artur Waiz Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Stephan Berg Andre Schug TKO/RSC 1st 3:27
[detail] Yanick Happichen Samuel Tischauser Submission 2nd 2:53
[detail] Martez Jackson Christoph Hector TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] Andre Trippel Travis Romleski Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Mathias Ruffling Tony Garcia Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Jamie Lloyd Michael Cortez Submission 2nd 0:42

Full Results:

Patrik Berisha Vs. Marcel Jedidi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrik Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Jedidi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Patrik Berisha Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Grantham Vs. Mehmet Demirci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Grantham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mehmet Demirci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Grantham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:20 in the 2nd round


Enrik Berisha Vs. Niko Lohmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enrik Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niko Lohmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Enrik Berisha Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:25 in the 1st round


Alexander Neufang Vs. Gregory Durin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Neufang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Durin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Neufang Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:44 in the 2nd round


Roman Kapranov Vs. Daniel Kimmling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Kapranov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Kimmling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Roman Kapranov Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Michael Bobner Vs. Kamel Benshala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Bobner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kamel Benshala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Michael Bobner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Antonio Feagins Vs. Dzianis Dzemchankov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonio Feagins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dzianis Dzemchankov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Antonio Feagins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thomas Berset Vs. Artur Waiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Berset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Waiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Thomas Berset Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Stephan Berg Vs. Andre Schug
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stephan Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Schug No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Stephan Berg Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:27 in the 1st round


Yanick Happichen Vs. Samuel Tischauser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yanick Happichen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Tischauser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yanick Happichen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:53 in the 2nd round


Martez Jackson Vs. Christoph Hector
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martez Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christoph Hector No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Martez Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 1st round


Andre Trippel Vs. Travis Romleski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Trippel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Romleski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Andre Trippel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Mathias Ruffling Vs. Tony Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mathias Ruffling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mathias Ruffling Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 1st round


Jamie Lloyd Vs. Michael Cortez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Lloyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Cortez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Lloyd Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 2nd round