Search
Search
Search
 

Konquer the Kage 7 Official Results

May 6, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Eau Clare, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Bechtel Ryan Boos Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Mike Martensen Yancey Kimball TKO/RSC 1st 1:08
[detail] Suour Vue Rick Diesinger Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Derek Laundrie Tim Piper TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Justin Roehning Kyle Kennedy TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Aric Adams Ryan Goch Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Derek Abram Ken Sitsler Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Andrew Urban Joe Krus TKO/RSC 3rd 1:13
[detail] Forrest Lattalier Tim Panicucci Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Morrison Lamb Dom Bjerke Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Michael Lambrecht Walter Meiss TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Nathan Homme Caleb Krull Submission 2nd 1:35

Full Results:

James Bechtel Vs. Ryan Boos
Name James Bechtel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Boos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Bechtel Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Mike Martensen Vs. Yancey Kimball
Name Mike Martensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yancey Kimball No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Martensen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:08 in the 1st round


Suour Vue Vs. Rick Diesinger
Name Suour Vue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brutality Inc
VS
Name Rick Diesinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Suour Vue Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Derek Laundrie Vs. Tim Piper
Name Derek Laundrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Piper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Laundrie Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:36 in the 1st round


Justin Roehning Vs. Kyle Kennedy
Name Justin Roehning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kyle Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Justin Roehning Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Aric Adams Vs. Ryan Goch
Name Aric Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Goch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Aric Adams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Derek Abram Vs. Ken Sitsler
Name Derek Abram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 15-23-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Sitsler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Derek Abram Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:52 in the 1st round


Andrew Urban Vs. Joe Krus
Name Andrew Urban No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Krus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Andrew Urban Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 3rd round


Forrest Lattalier Vs. Tim Panicucci
Name Forrest Lattalier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Panicucci No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Forrest Lattalier Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Morrison Lamb Vs. Dom Bjerke
Name Morrison Lamb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
VS
Name Dom Bjerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Morrison Lamb Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Michael Lambrecht Vs. Walter Meiss
Name Michael Lambrecht No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Meiss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Michael Lambrecht Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 2:15 in the 1st round


Nathan Homme Vs. Caleb Krull
Name Nathan Homme No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Caleb Krull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Nathan Homme Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 2nd round