Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr management 13: Unlucky for Some Official Results

October 13, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Kidderminster, Kidderminster United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marc Goddard Ivan Serati TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34
[detail] Ross Mason Henrique Santana Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Chris Rice Mamarizaev Jahongir Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Misiek Mysiala Matteo Piran Submission 1st 4:02
[detail] Paul Reed Alexandre Izidro Decision 3rd
[detail] Mick Broster Samir Medjbeur Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Jay Gilbey Nick Orchard Decision 3rd
[detail] Barry Mear Ross Mould KO 1st 1:32
[detail] Joss Ramage Nick Hipkiss Decision 2nd
[detail] Dean Aplin Warren Kee Submission 1st 3:35

Full Results:

Marc Goddard Vs. Ivan Serati
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marc Goddard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Ivan Serati Ivan Serati
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Marc Goddard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 2nd round


Ross Mason Vs. Henrique Santana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Henrique Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Ross Mason Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Chris Rice Vs. Mamarizaev Jahongir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Rice No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Mamarizaev Jahongir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Chris Rice Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Misiek Mysiala Vs. Matteo Piran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Misiek Mysiala No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Matteo Piran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Przemyslaw Mysiala Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:02 in the 1st round


Paul Reed Vs. Alexandre "Xandinho" Izidro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-11-1
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Izidro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Paul Reed Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mick Broster Vs. Samir Medjbeur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mick Broster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Samir Medjbeur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mick Broster Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Jay Gilbey Vs. Nick Orchard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Gilbey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Nick Orchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Jay Gilbey Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Barry Mear Vs. Ross Mould
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Barry Mear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Barry Mear Wins by KO 1:32 in the 1st round


Joss Ramage Vs. Nick Hipkiss
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joss Ramage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Hipkiss No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Joss Ramage Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Dean Aplin Vs. Warren Kee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dean Aplin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Warren Kee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team
Dean Aplin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:35 in the 1st round