Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Fighting Council: 1998 Pankration Eurasian Open Cup Official Results

November 6, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Artyom Vinokurov Artur Shabalin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Boris Pochep Salambek Saliev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergey Belov Sergey Miserva TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Magomet Mirzamgomedov Oleg Chemodurov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Zaur Akhmedov Denis Shibankov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Murat Kurmanov Andrei Prilutski TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov Valery Pliev KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergey Belov Boris Pochep Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Magomet Mirzamgomedov Zaur Akhmedov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov Murat Kurmanov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Artyom Vinokurov Vs. Artur Shabalin
Name Artyom Vinokurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Shabalin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artyom Vinokurov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Boris Pochep Vs. Salambek Saliev
Name Boris Pochep No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Salambek Saliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Boris Pochep Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergey Belov Vs. Sergey Miserva
Name Sergey Belov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Miserva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Sergey Belov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Magomet Mirzamgomedov Vs. Oleg Chemodurov
Name Magomet Mirzamgomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Chemodurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Magomet Mirzamgomedov Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zaur Akhmedov Vs. Denis Shibankov
Name Zaur Akhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Shibankov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Zaur Akhmedov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Murat Kurmanov Vs. Andrei Prilutski
Name Murat Kurmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Prilutski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murat Kurmanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Broken Nose) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov Vs. Valery Pliev
Name Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Valery Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergey Belov Vs. Boris Pochep
Name Sergey Belov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Boris Pochep No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Sergey Belov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Magomet Mirzamgomedov Vs. Zaur Akhmedov
Name Magomet Mirzamgomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zaur Akhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Magomet Mirzamgomedov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov Vs. Murat Kurmanov
Name Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Murat Kurmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round