Search
Search
Search
 

Grapple and Strike 6 Official Results

November 16, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Peridswell Leisure Centre
Worcester United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Williams Andrew Liu Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Neil Barber Jawaad Khan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lee Bowers Lee Bishop Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Paul Mcveigh David Griffiths Submission 0:00
[detail] Richard Hall Steve Pullman Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Marc Goddard Greg Stafford Submission 0:00
[detail] John Nicholson Ricky Gillon Submission 0:00
[detail] Tom Blackledge Paul Hopkins Submission 0:00
[detail] Ross Mason Mark Harrison Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Pat Carr Ozzy Haluk KO 0:00
[detail] Rob Mitchell Steve Baggaley Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ray Barnett Fraser Miller KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Lee Williams Vs. Andrew Liu
Name Lee Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Liu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Lee Williams Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Neil Barber Vs. Jawaad Khan
Name Neil Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jawaad Khan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Neil Barber Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Lee Bowers Vs. Lee Bishop
Name Lee Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lee Bowers Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Paul Mcveigh Vs. David Griffiths
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name David Griffiths No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Mcveigh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00


Richard Hall Vs. Steve Pullman
Name Richard Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Pullman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Hall Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Marc Goddard Vs. Greg Stafford
Name Marc Goddard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Greg Stafford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marc Goddard Wins by Submission 0:00


John Nicholson Vs. Ricky Gillon
Name John Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Gillon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Nicholson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00


Tom Blackledge Vs. Paul Hopkins
Name Tom Blackledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-13-0
Team
Tom Blackledge Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00


Ross Mason Vs. Mark Harrison
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Ross Mason Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Pat Carr Vs. Ozzy Haluk
Name Pat Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ozzy Haluk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Pat Carr Wins by KO (Punch) 0:00


Rob Mitchell Vs. Steve Baggaley
Name Rob Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Baggaley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rob Mitchell Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ray Barnett Vs. Fraser Miller
Name Ray Barnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fraser Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ray Barnett Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round