Search
Search
Search
 

Fury Fights: Watertown Event Center 2 - 01/23/2010 Official Results

January 23, 2010 - 12:00 AM
Watertown, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sheldon Shepard Juston Ember TKO/RSC 2nd 2:07
[detail] Casey Tribbet Jason Spears TKO/RSC 2nd 1:58
[detail] Doug Nygaard Brian Belanger KO 1st 0:51
[detail] Jeremy Matthews Marshall Wilson TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Omari Mamboloeo Austin Covell Submission 1st 0:27
[detail] Joel Rodriguez Chase Eckman TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Logan Rau Cody Gardner TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Jake Holden Ben Brandsrud Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Randy Leddy Dakota Kjellerson KO 1st 2:21
[detail] Johnny Marshall Tom Tuttle Submission 2nd 2:14
[detail] Brandon Goble Josh Burcham TKO/RSC 1st 2:38
[detail] Darwin Kluender Cody Samulson TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Charlie DuBray Bob Tuttle Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Chad Reiner Saun Bauer TKO/RSC 1st 0:54

Full Results:

Sheldon Shepard Vs. Juston Ember
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sheldon Shepard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juston Ember No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sheldon Shepard Wins by TKO/RSC 2:07 in the 2nd round


Casey Tribbet Vs. Jason Spears
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Casey Tribbet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Spears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Tribbet Wins by TKO/RSC 1:58 in the 2nd round


Doug Nygaard Vs. Brian Belanger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Doug Nygaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Belanger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Doug Nygaard Wins by KO 0:51 in the 1st round


Jeremy Matthews Vs. Marshall Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marshall Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Jeremy Matthews Wins by TKO/RSC 2:54 in the 1st round


Omari Mamboloeo Vs. Austin Covell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Omari Mamboloeo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Covell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-9-0
Team
Omari Mamboloeo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:27 in the 1st round


Joel Rodriguez Vs. Chase Eckman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joel Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team Rough House MMA
VS
Name Chase Eckman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joel Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC 1:55 in the 1st round


Logan Rau Vs. Cody Gardner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Logan Rau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Gardner Cody Gardner
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Logan Rau Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


Jake Holden Vs. Ben Brandsrud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Holden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Brandsrud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Holden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Randy Leddy Vs. Dakota Kjellerson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Randy Leddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dakota Kjellerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Leddy Wins by KO 2:21 in the 1st round


Johnny Marshall Vs. Tom Tuttle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Tuttle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Johnny Marshall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Brandon Goble Vs. Josh Burcham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Goble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Burcham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Goble Wins by TKO/RSC 2:38 in the 1st round


Darwin Kluender Vs. Cody Samulson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darwin Kluender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team Rough House MMA
VS
Name Cody Samulson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Darwin Kluender Wins by TKO/RSC 1:47 in the 1st round


Charlie DuBray Vs. Bob Tuttle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charlie DuBray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Tuttle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Charlie DuBray Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Chad "The Grinder" Reiner Vs. Saun Bauer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Reiner Chad Reiner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 31-17-0
Team Premier Combat Center
VS
Name Saun Bauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Reiner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:54 in the 1st round