Search
Search
Search
 

Xplode Fight Series - Aggression Official Results

January 18, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Valley Center, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Redfern Chuck Kennedy Submission 0th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Mike Segura Tony Martinez Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Greg Guzman AJ Culpepper Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Misha Nassiri Jackie Bollinger TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Ricky Calatayud Deondre Gibbs TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Matt Sayles Chris Floyd TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Raja Shippen Fernando Garcia TKO/RSC 0th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Brandon Anderson Chris Stanfield Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Ron Henderson Jimmy Marquez Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Kenny Wyckoff Ira Daniels Decision 3rd
[detail] Arian Sharifi Phelan Fleming Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Dashon Johnson Ray Carter Submission 1st 0:34 Title Fight
[detail] Luke Adams Edward Darby TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Saul Galindo Adam Morgan KO 1st 2:00
[detail] Emery Langley Paul Keller TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Daniel Hernandez Richard Sansoucie Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Ty Freeman James Atherton Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Leonard Smith Jr. Oscar Kush KO 1st 0:09 Title Fight

Full Results:

Title Fight Jeremy Redfern Vs. Chuck Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Jeremy Redfern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Redfern Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Mike Segura Vs. Tony Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Mike Segura Mike Segura
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Michael Segura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Greg Guzman Vs. AJ Culpepper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Guzman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Culpepper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Greg Guzman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Misha Nassiri Vs. Jackie Bollinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Misha Nassiri No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jackie Bollinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Misha Nassiri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


Ricky Calatayud Vs. Deondre Gibbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricky Calatayud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Deondre Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-10-0
Team
Ricky Calatayud Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Sayles Vs. Chris Floyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Sayles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Floyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthew Sayles Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Raja Shippen Vs. Fernando Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Raja Shippen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team
VS
Name Fernando Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raja Shippen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Brandon Anderson Vs. Chris Stanfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Stanfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Brandon Anderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Jimmy Marquez Vs. Ron Henderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Marquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Henderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ronald Henderson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenny Wyckoff Vs. Ira Daniels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Wyckoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ira Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Wyckoff Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arian Sharifi Vs. Phelan Fleming
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arian Sharifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phelan Fleming No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Arian Sharifi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:06 in the 1st round


Title Fight Dashon Johnson Vs. Ray Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Dashon Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dashon Johnson Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Luke Adams Vs. Edward Darby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Adams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Darby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-14-0
Team
Luke Adams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:24 in the 1st round


Saul Galindo Vs. Adam Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Saul Galindo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Saul Galindo Wins by KO (Strike) 2:00 in the 1st round


Emery Langley Vs. Paul Keller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emery Langley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Keller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Emery Langley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:24 in the 1st round


Daniel Hernandez Vs. Richard Sansoucie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-10-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Sansoucie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Daniel Hernandez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Ty Freeman Vs. James Atherton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ty Freeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Atherton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tyler Freeman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Title Fight Oscar Kush Vs. Leonard Smith Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Oscar Kush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leonard Smith Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Leonard Smith Jr. Wins by KO (Strike) 0:09 in the 1st round