Search
Search
Search
 

Paranagua Fight 7 Official Results

April 27, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Paranagua, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Evandro Oliveira Diego Bueno Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Fernando Duarte Bagordache Jubali Enrique Perez Arrua Submission 1st 4:50
[detail] Anildo Dias Jr. Gabriel Miranda Decision 3rd
[detail] Alysson Vicente Junior Ditz TKO/RSC 1st 0:54
[detail] Alisson Diego de Souza v. Keoma de Paula was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Eduardo Nunes Willian Luciano Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Eduardo Garvon Guarabira Marucci Decision 3rd
[detail] Samuel Brito Ranieri Zenidim Bueno TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Anderson Moraes Roger Nascimento Andreata Submission 1st 3:50

Full Results:

Evandro Oliveira Vs. Diego Bueno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evandro Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team Glenda, Jiu-Jitsu-Paranagua
VS
Name Diego Bueno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Evandro Oliveira Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Fernando Duarte Bagordache Vs. Jubali Enrique Perez Arrua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Duarte Bagordache No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jubali Enrique Perez Arrua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fernando Duarte Bagordache Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:50 in the 1st round


Anildo Dias Jr. Vs. Gabriel "Fly" Miranda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anildo Dias Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Miranda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Anildo Dias Jr. Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alysson Vicente Vs. Junior Ditz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alysson Vicente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Ditz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alysson Vicente Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:54 in the 1st round


Alisson Diego de Souza Vs. Keoma de Paula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alisson Diego de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Keoma de Paula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Eduardo Nunes Vs. Willian Luciano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Nunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Willian Luciano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduardo Nunes Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Eduardo Garvon Vs. Guarabira Marucci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Garvon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Guarabira Marucci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Eduardo Garvon Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Samuel Brito Vs. Ranieri Zenidim Bueno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samuel Brito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ranieri Zenidim Bueno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Samuel Brito Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Anderson Moraes Vs. Roger Nascimento Andreata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anderson Moraes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Nascimento Andreata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anderson Moraes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:50 in the 1st round